PDA

View Full Version : Help


skyline R34
02-05-2004, 07:22 PM
Can someone help me out with the line tool. When i use it i get a arrow instade of a line why.

joemomma95
02-09-2004, 12:24 AM
When I use the line tool, just to make line's, on the tool bar at the top from the left side first you see the line tool, to thr right of that there's 3 different selections...'shape layers'/'paths'/'fill pixels'. I think it's on 'shape layers' when you first open it, click 'fill pixels' and it should just draw a regular line. At least I think that's what I did when my line tool wasn't working right....

skyline R34
02-09-2004, 02:07 PM
I got pictures here for you to see what i'm talking about.

http://sandrock.250free.com/Capture.jpg

http://sandrock.250free.com/Capture1.jpg

dreamv2.0
02-09-2004, 04:14 PM
reinstall

joemomma95
02-09-2004, 08:52 PM
Originally posted by nogod666@Feb 9 2004, 03:14 PM
reinstall
What he said, I guess.

You mean to tell me when your line tool is on the picture it's a big huge white arrow? That's really strange...