Navigation:   Home  >>  Forums

Go Back   Photoshopchop.com > PHOTO CHOPS > OTHER PHOTOSHOP WORKS

Notices

OTHER PHOTOSHOP WORKS Anything that isn't an Auto Chop. Wallpapers, new sigs, web page designs or whatever else you have come up with.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-19-2010, 10:35 PM   #1
kenmo
PSC PRO MEMBER
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 200
kenmo is on a distinguished road
Default Hooded Man

The head was modeled using Sculptris (an amazing free app) and detailed & textured using 3DCoat ver 3. Hood, background & hood were painted using ArtRage Studio Pro ver 3.0. ArtRage was also used to further detail the image...

kenmo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2010, 04:27 PM   #2
LS design
PSC "I HAVE NO LIFE" MEMBER
 
LS design's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: The Netherlands
Posts: 578
LS design is on a distinguished road
Default

Wow, that's awesome. Awesome shadings.
__________________
LS design is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
3dcoat, artrage, hood, portrait, sculptris

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Open the Box for Juniper QFX-EM-4Q QFX Series 4-Port QSFP+ Expansion Module
$1000.0
Open the Box for Juniper QFX-EM-4Q QFX Series 4-Port QSFP+ Expansion Module pictureAC Adapter 54V 3.7A For Juniper 740-034156
$50.0
AC Adapter  54V 3.7A For Juniper 740-034156  pictureEX-SFP-10GE-LR +-SO Juniper Optical Transceiver 1310nm 10km Solid Optic
$55.99
EX-SFP-10GE-LR +-SO Juniper Optical Transceiver 1310nm 10km Solid Optic pictureJuniper QFX3500-48S4Q-ACR 48 Port 10/40 GbE SFP+ 4 QSFP QFX3500-48S4Q-E Layer 3
$1995.0
Juniper QFX3500-48S4Q-ACR 48 Port 10/40 GbE SFP+ 4 QSFP QFX3500-48S4Q-E Layer 3 pictureJuniper Original NEW QFX-SFP-10GE-SR 10GB SFP+
$199.0
Juniper Original NEW QFX-SFP-10GE-SR 10GB SFP+ picture



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:11 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
All rights reserved 2002-2008 Photoshopchop.com