Navigation:   Home  >>  Forums

Go Back   Photoshopchop.com > PHOTO CHOPS > 3D RENDERING

Notices

3D RENDERING Been doing some 3D work and want to show it off? Put it here.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-18-2010, 12:57 AM   #1
mostafa_tommy2002
PSC PRO MEMBER
 
mostafa_tommy2002's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: egypt
Posts: 220
mostafa_tommy2002 is an unknown quantity at this point
Send a message via MSN to mostafa_tommy2002 Send a message via Yahoo to mostafa_tommy2002
Wink my 3D muffler tip

my 3d create muffler tip with my logo and carbon martial

__________________
mostafa_tommy2002 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2010, 04:10 PM   #2
LPChopperz
Ultimate Battle 2009 Champ
 
LPChopperz's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: nICOSIA- CyPrUs
Posts: 1,402
LPChopperz is on a distinguished road
Default

I can say that you are better on 3D creations than Photoshop... Good stuff!
Also the carbon doesn't look like carbon.. but i like what i see!
__________________
My New Photoshop Portfolio Website:
http://lpchopperz.webs.com/
Featuring on Burnout magazine
http://www.photoshopchop.com/forum/s...ad.php?t=29497
LPChopperz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2010, 04:35 PM   #3
kennykro
Thats Mr. kennykro to you
 
kennykro's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Ontario, Canada (in the middle of nowhere in Ontario)
Posts: 1,546
kennykro is on a distinguished road
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by LPChopperz View Post
I can say that you are better on 3D creations than Photoshop... Good stuff!
Also the carbon doesn't look like carbon.. but i like what i see!
x2, you always had great ideas, I think that this is the best way for you to get them across, keep 'em coming, I wanna see more.
__________________
kennykro is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2010, 06:25 PM   #4
mostafa_tommy2002
PSC PRO MEMBER
 
mostafa_tommy2002's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: egypt
Posts: 220
mostafa_tommy2002 is an unknown quantity at this point
Send a message via MSN to mostafa_tommy2002 Send a message via Yahoo to mostafa_tommy2002
Default

thnx guys a lot really my power i get it from here so special friends here

will i just fall into 3d creation about little time ago but i still love my photoshop

but in tuning cars not really good on it specially the brush tuning i still need training on that more and more but iam in last just designer

Hope life for every one
__________________
mostafa_tommy2002 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2010, 04:57 AM   #5
LPChopperz
Ultimate Battle 2009 Champ
 
LPChopperz's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: nICOSIA- CyPrUs
Posts: 1,402
LPChopperz is on a distinguished road
Default

__________________
My New Photoshop Portfolio Website:
http://lpchopperz.webs.com/
Featuring on Burnout magazine
http://www.photoshopchop.com/forum/s...ad.php?t=29497
LPChopperz is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

EMC DS-300B SAN Switch 24 Ports Active Trunking with 8 x 8GB SFP+ Brocade 300
$702.84
EMC DS-300B SAN Switch 24 Ports Active Trunking with 8 x 8GB SFP+ Brocade 300 pictureHP X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver J4859C 1990-3656
$49.89
HP X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver J4859C 1990-3656 pictureGeneric 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 10km *co Transceiver
$5.0
Generic 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 10km *co Transceiver picture*NEW* for WS-C3850-12S-S Cisco Catalyst 3850 12 Port GE SFP IP Base
$2720.0
*NEW* for  WS-C3850-12S-S Cisco Catalyst 3850 12 Port GE SFP IP Base pictureHP Converged CN1000E Dual Port PCI-e 10GbE SFP+ HBA AW520A 595325-001 Clean
$350.0
HP Converged CN1000E Dual Port PCI-e 10GbE SFP+ HBA AW520A 595325-001 Clean picture



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:26 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
All rights reserved 2002-2008 Photoshopchop.com