Navigation:   Home  >>  Forums

Go Back   Photoshopchop.com > PHOTO CHOPS > CHOPS IN PROGRESS

Notices

CHOPS IN PROGRESS For all those unfinished chops. Try to keep things clean in the auto chop section and post all those works in progress right here.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-22-2014, 01:51 AM   #1
DuB805
PSC NOOB
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 4
DuB805 is on a distinguished road
Default 2014 Sierra 1500 Denali

Hello all. Been quite some time since I have been on this site. Or even posted a chop. Decided to do a quick chop on a '14 denali. I love truck chops so this was a quick 30 min development of a work in progress. C&C please!!!!


DuB805 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2014, 01:57 AM   #2
DuB805
PSC NOOB
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 4
DuB805 is on a distinguished road
Default

still plan on lowering it (removing unnecessary exhaust tip), rims, possibly different sideskirts/body mods.
DuB805 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-11-2014, 08:39 PM   #3
kennykro
Thats Mr. kennykro to you
 
kennykro's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Ontario, Canada (in the middle of nowhere in Ontario)
Posts: 1,546
kennykro is on a distinguished road
Default

Clean work! I could easily see that driving down the road and really liking it.

Can't wait to see where you take it from here.
__________________
kennykro is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-19-2014, 02:17 PM   #4
LowisaLifestyle
PSC NOOB
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Location: Sacramento
Posts: 44
LowisaLifestyle is on a distinguished road
Send a message via Yahoo to LowisaLifestyle
Default

looks good so far add some bigger, wider tires
LowisaLifestyle is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Juniper 711-026017 EX-UM-2x4SFP EX4200 EX3200 2-Port 10GE/4-Port 1G SFP Module
$279.0
Juniper 711-026017 EX-UM-2x4SFP EX4200 EX3200 2-Port 10GE/4-Port 1G SFP Module picture(2) Juniper Compatible EX-SFP-1GE-LX NHR 1310nm SMF 10km LC from Network Resale
$20.0
(2) Juniper Compatible EX-SFP-1GE-LX NHR 1310nm SMF 10km LC from Network Resale pictureJuniper JXU-16GE-TX-S 16-port 10/100/1000 für SSG-550M SSG-520M J4350 J6350
$311.94
Juniper JXU-16GE-TX-S 16-port 10/100/1000 für SSG-550M SSG-520M J4350 J6350 pictureJuniper Firewall SRX100H - Pre-Owned
$100.0
Juniper Firewall SRX100H - Pre-Owned pictureEX4550-EM-8XT - Juniper EX4550 8 port 10Gig-T RJ45 Expansion Module
$1095.0
EX4550-EM-8XT - Juniper EX4550 8 port 10Gig-T RJ45 Expansion Module picture



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:06 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
All rights reserved 2002-2008 Photoshopchop.com