Navigation:   Home  >>  Forums

Go Back   Photoshopchop.com > PHOTO CHOPS > AUTO CHOPS

Notices

AUTO CHOPS Post your chop related to the automotive industry.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-06-2015, 06:49 AM   #1
Roadkill
PSC SENIOR MEMBER
 
Roadkill's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Location: @ home
Posts: 263
Roadkill is on a distinguished road
Default Audi A3





C&C are welcome
__________________
Wheelgap is like a vagina..the more fingers you get it,the worse it is
Roadkill is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2015, 05:49 PM   #2
crickyE
PSC PRO MEMBER
 
crickyE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: belfast, northern ireland
Posts: 175
crickyE is on a distinguished road
Send a message via MSN to crickyE
Default

top work, only thing id change is the colour to a slightly more brown but i specilly love the wheel choice as most vags (german cars) tend to use these sort of wheels nowadays
crickyE is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2015, 05:03 AM   #3
Roadkill
PSC SENIOR MEMBER
 
Roadkill's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Location: @ home
Posts: 263
Roadkill is on a distinguished road
Default

Thx crickyE..the color was darker but i put a bit of a sunhine effect on it so it became a bit lighter..
__________________
Wheelgap is like a vagina..the more fingers you get it,the worse it is
Roadkill is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Cisco SFP-OC3-IR1_USED Transceiver Modules (lot of 4)
$10.99
Cisco SFP-OC3-IR1_USED Transceiver Modules  (lot of 4) pictureCisco SFP-GE-T EXT 1000BASE-T Transceiver Modules (lot of 2)
$40.0
Cisco SFP-GE-T EXT 1000BASE-T Transceiver Modules (lot of 2) pictureDS-SFP-FC4G-LW Cisco 4GB 10km 1310nm Duplex LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module
$39.9
DS-SFP-FC4G-LW Cisco 4GB 10km 1310nm Duplex LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module pictureEmulex LightPulse LPe12002 | 8Gb Fibre Channel FC Host Bus Adapter + 2x 8G SFP+
$55.0
Emulex LightPulse LPe12002 | 8Gb Fibre Channel FC Host Bus Adapter + 2x 8G SFP+ picture@ CISCO Stackable Managed Switch SG500-52P-K9 48x POE GE 2 Combo 2 SFP
$450.0
@ CISCO Stackable Managed Switch SG500-52P-K9 48x POE GE 2 Combo 2 SFP  picture



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:56 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
All rights reserved 2002-2008 Photoshopchop.com