Navigation:   Home  >>  Forums

Go Back   Photoshopchop.com > PHOTO CHOPS > OTHER PHOTOSHOP WORKS

Notices

OTHER PHOTOSHOP WORKS Anything that isn't an Auto Chop. Wallpapers, new sigs, web page designs or whatever else you have come up with.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-12-2005, 08:17 PM   #1
suzq044
3000 AND CLIMBING
 
suzq044's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 3,984
suzq044 is an unknown quantity at this point
Lightbulb GT4 scene photoshop...

original:

chopped:


mostly i just messed with the lighting & color, as well as adding the other shot of my TVR... tell me what ya think? its my first attempt at chopping a GT4 photo.

__________________


suzq044 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2005, 07:07 AM   #2
chopshop guy
PSC SENIOR MEMBER
 
chopshop guy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Enniscorthy, Co Wexford, Ireland.
Posts: 426
chopshop guy is an unknown quantity at this point
Default

its ok but the added tvr is at a tilt and more sat on it. other than that bril.
__________________
Sorry fot the ads
chopshop guy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2005, 11:28 AM   #3
suzq044
3000 AND CLIMBING
 
suzq044's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 3,984
suzq044 is an unknown quantity at this point
Default

only reason there's more saturation is the lighten tool being used on it.. also- photo mode when you take a close-up, tends to tweak the car like you see.
__________________


suzq044 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Gigabit Media Converter for LC Single mode Fiber CableRack LC SFP 1000M Ethernet
$157.61
Gigabit Media Converter for LC Single mode Fiber CableRack LC SFP 1000M Ethernet picture** ** Cisco Small Business SG300-10SFP 10-Port Gigabit Switch
$175.0
**  ** Cisco Small Business SG300-10SFP 10-Port Gigabit Switch picture** ** Cisco Small Business SG300-10SFP 10-Port Gigabit Switch
$225.0
**  ** Cisco Small Business SG300-10SFP 10-Port Gigabit Switch pictureCisco C891F-K9 Gigabit Ethernet Security Router - SFP + ISDN 891F-K9 inc Adapter
$312.71
Cisco C891F-K9 Gigabit Ethernet Security Router - SFP + ISDN 891F-K9 inc Adapter pictureSOURCE / OVERTURE SFP 1000BASE-LX 1310NM 10KM TRANSCEIVER SP-GB-LX-IDFN-OV1
$24.99
SOURCE / OVERTURE SFP 1000BASE-LX 1310NM 10KM TRANSCEIVER SP-GB-LX-IDFN-OV1 picture



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:14 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
All rights reserved 2002-2008 Photoshopchop.com