Navigation:   Home  >>  Forums

Go Back   Photoshopchop.com > PHOTO CHOPS > OTHER PHOTOSHOP WORKS

Notices

OTHER PHOTOSHOP WORKS Anything that isn't an Auto Chop. Wallpapers, new sigs, web page designs or whatever else you have come up with.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-15-2005, 01:03 PM   #1
[Lord-Elessar]
PSC MEMBER
 
[Lord-Elessar]'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 54
[Lord-Elessar] is an unknown quantity at this point
Default Xbox

hi, a friend of mine wants to 'tune' his xbox and so i came to the idea to pictune one
it's not much because i got bored of it , but here it is:




__________________
[Lord-Elessar] is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-15-2005, 02:17 PM   #2
Carty
Get Banned, Ask Me How.

 
Carty's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Atlanta
Posts: 6,928
Carty is a Total BadassCarty is a Total BadassCarty is a Total BadassCarty is a Total BadassCarty is a Total BadassCarty is a Total BadassCarty is a Total BadassCarty is a Total BadassCarty is a Total BadassCarty is a Total BadassCarty is a Total Badass

Awards Showcase
Forum Comedian 
Total Awards: 1

Send a message via AIM to Carty Send a message via Skype™ to Carty
Default

63 C thats like 300 degrees F haha
__________________
One of PSC's oldest active members, July 31, 2003


Carty is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-17-2005, 11:15 AM   #3
[Lord-Elessar]
PSC MEMBER
 
[Lord-Elessar]'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 54
[Lord-Elessar] is an unknown quantity at this point
Default

i don't know farhenheid (or something like that) but 63 C seemed normal to me (at OC water freezes and at 100C it boils)
__________________
[Lord-Elessar] is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-17-2005, 01:14 PM   #4
ckg690
PSC 1000 POSTS MEMBER
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: TX.
Posts: 1,580
ckg690 can only hope to improve
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Photoshopped
63 C thats like 300 degrees F haha
More like 130ish.
__________________


If everything seems to be going well, you have obviously overlooked something.
Smile, Your face won't break.
ckg690 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-18-2005, 06:11 AM   #5
Southcyde
PSC PRO MEMBER
 
Southcyde's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 246
Southcyde is an unknown quantity at this point
Default

we did something like that to our xbox, wasnt much though, all we did was paint the x bit a metallic green and left the rest black, looked pretty cool till someone stole it

your ideas look tuff as well aye
Southcyde is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-19-2005, 06:26 AM   #6
brasher
*****
 
brasher's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Sydney
Posts: 3,654
brasher is an unknown quantity at this point
Send a message via MSN to brasher
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ckg690
More like 130ish.
All that $$$ and still no education

Water boils at 100 degrees Celcius

Freezes at 0 degrees celcius

__________________
|| photoshopchop.com ||
brasher is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-19-2005, 11:14 AM   #7
Janx [LV]
PSC SENIOR MEMBER
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Madona, Latvia
Posts: 370
Janx [LV] is on a distinguished road
Send a message via Yahoo to Janx [LV]
Default

i like the blue 1
__________________
Janx [LV] is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

SuperMicro AOC-STGN-I2S Dual Port 10GbE SFP+ Intel 82599 10G Adapter
$89.99
SuperMicro AOC-STGN-I2S Dual Port 10GbE SFP+ Intel 82599 10G Adapter pictureNEW Cisco Systems GLC-LH-SM GE SFP LC connector LX / LH transceiver
$20.0
NEW  Cisco Systems  GLC-LH-SM GE SFP LC connector LX / LH transceiver pictureNEW CISCO SFP-GE-T 1000Base-T SFP mini-GBIC SFP-GE-T 30-1421-01 NEW 6xAvailable
$55.0
NEW CISCO SFP-GE-T 1000Base-T SFP mini-GBIC SFP-GE-T 30-1421-01 NEW 6xAvailable picture CISCO GLC-T 1000 BASE-T SFP Factory sealed GENUINE
$35.0
 CISCO GLC-T 1000 BASE-T SFP  Factory sealed GENUINE pictureBrocade 5000 Fibre Channel Switch Dell JY187 32x SFP Ports w 26x 4GB Avago
$89.99
Brocade 5000 Fibre Channel Switch Dell JY187 32x SFP Ports w 26x 4GB Avago picture



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:57 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
All rights reserved 2002-2008 Photoshopchop.com