Navigation:   Home  >>  Forums

Go Back   Photoshopchop.com > PHOTO CHOPS > DRAWINGS/CARTOON CHOPS

Notices

DRAWINGS/CARTOON CHOPS Post photoshops of tooned autos or post scanned images of personal artwork and sketches.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-17-2005, 07:31 AM   #1
advncd_s1lvia
PSC NOOB
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 15
advncd_s1lvia is on a distinguished road
Default first toons

hey guys
this is mi first two attempts at tooning, they aint that good, lotsa mistakes but its the first time ive tooned (or even used the line tool). sometimes i tried to go into to much detail and made it look terrible, but here they are anyways. cheers





__________________

Last edited by advncd_s1lvia; 09-17-2005 at 07:35 AM.
advncd_s1lvia is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-17-2005, 04:01 PM   #2
chopster
PSC 1000 POSTS MEMBER
 
chopster's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Belgium
Posts: 1,250
chopster is on a distinguished road
Send a message via MSN to chopster
Default

rims still look to real
__________________


Once you've taken a few punches and realize you're not made of glass, you don't feel alive unless you're pushing yourself as you can go
chopster is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-17-2005, 10:34 PM   #3
Oaktown balla
PSC PRO MEMBER
 
Oaktown balla's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 165
Oaktown balla is on a distinguished road
Default

your edges are a little to rough too.
__________________
Oaktown Balla
If your in control of something that should be out of control, go faster!

<a href="http://imageshack.us"><img src="http://img265.imageshack.us/img265/9594/sig4cl.gif" border="0" width="500" alt="Image Hosted by ImageShack.us" /></a>
Oaktown balla is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2005, 02:51 PM   #4
suzq044
3000 AND CLIMBING
 
suzq044's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 3,984
suzq044 is an unknown quantity at this point
Default

he probably didnt do the wheels.. lol.. i know i didnt when i first started. it looks like u did a lot of smart-blurring before you started.. was that to get the 'shape' of the colors?
__________________


suzq044 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-22-2005, 10:26 PM   #5
advncd_s1lvia
PSC NOOB
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 15
advncd_s1lvia is on a distinguished road
Default

didnt do nay smart blurring before i started, the skyline wasnt very high res so it looked bit cartoony already, i smart blurred the wheels following a tooning tut but that didnt do much, cheers for the help guys
__________________
advncd_s1lvia is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

CISCO DS-X2-FC10G-LR SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULEC GBIC 10 Gbps Fiber
$24.0
CISCO DS-X2-FC10G-LR SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULEC GBIC 10 Gbps Fiber picture J4859C 1310nm 10km 1.25G SFP S/N:ABLBOSO
$9.99
 J4859C  1310nm 10km 1.25G SFP S/N:ABLBOSO pictureCisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW Lot of (5) in blister pk 10GbE 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel #35
$24.99
Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW Lot of (5) in blister pk 10GbE 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel #35 pictureNetApp X6589-R6 SFP+ 10GbE fiber transceiver shortwave Finistar FTLX8571D3BCL 34
$14.99
NetApp X6589-R6 SFP+ 10GbE fiber transceiver shortwave Finistar FTLX8571D3BCL 34 pictureCYAN 280-0030-00 SFP-LX FTLF1318P2BTL-CY 1GE 1310nm 10km SMF.
$0.99
CYAN 280-0030-00 SFP-LX FTLF1318P2BTL-CY 1GE 1310nm 10km SMF. picture



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:54 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
All rights reserved 2002-2008 Photoshopchop.com