Navigation:   Home  >>  Forums

Go Back   Photoshopchop.com > PHOTO CHOPS > CHOPS IN PROGRESS

Notices

CHOPS IN PROGRESS For all those unfinished chops. Try to keep things clean in the auto chop section and post all those works in progress right here.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-05-2006, 05:47 AM   #1
MartinPliksh
PSC "I HAVE NO LIFE" MEMBER
 
MartinPliksh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Australia
Posts: 834
MartinPliksh is on a distinguished road
Default DUB Mercedes SLK 55 AMG

Ive started chpping this Mercedes Slk 55 AMG
into a Dub car
(just an experiment)

To me this doesnt seem finished, but I cant seem to put my finger on what to do,
any suugestions, plus any C and C is appreciated , to help me finish this off

Original


DUB EDITION

High Res; http://img142.imageshack.us/img142/6...rstdone8hg.jpg

Martin Pliksh
__________________
"Theres no such thing as skill. Theres just effort, and how much your willing to give"

:: My Deviant Art --> Click Me ::
MartinPliksh is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2006, 01:50 PM   #2
.:ace:.
PSC 1000 POSTS MEMBER
 
.:ace:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Southend, Essex, UK (Birth place of cruzing)
Posts: 2,615
.:ace:. is on a distinguished road
Send a message via MSN to .:ace:.
Default

hmmm gold thats a nice touch! rims just look a bit toony imo??? maybe the rear 1 id off center?? but yer nice !
__________________
.:ace:. is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2006, 03:39 PM   #3
VipFREAK
PSC 1000 POSTS MEMBER
 
VipFREAK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 1,542
VipFREAK is on a distinguished road
Default

Chinese edition... ehh.. hate it. Simple PS process... are you doing anything else?
__________________
Learn to use the Pen Tool here!
VipFREAK is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2006, 03:55 PM   #4
Mike Minnillo
Carty's *****
 
Mike Minnillo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 1986
Location: colorado springs, CO
Posts: 2,774
Mike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is Eurotastic
Send a message via AIM to Mike Minnillo
Default

for a real DUB car, you gotta go with some oversized deep wheels, and lots of chrome! (or gold in this case.) the wheels need more work, and imo you should do something radical with the body.
__________________
SCCA autocross, bitach!
Racing is like sex. why would you only want it to last for 10 seconds at a time?
Rosie
Mike Minnillo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2006, 05:44 PM   #5
erric1234
PSC "I HAVE NO LIFE" MEMBER
 
erric1234's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: san antonio
Posts: 556
erric1234 is on a distinguished road
Send a message via AIM to erric1234 Send a message via Yahoo to erric1234
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Fredjman73
for a real DUB car, you gotta go with some oversized deep wheels, and lots of chrome! (or gold in this case.) the wheels need more work, and imo you should do something radical with the body.
exactyly what i was thinking u need bigger rims, those look like they would be 18 maybe 19 at the most, DUB=>22''
erric1234 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2006, 07:07 PM   #6
WildmanProductions
I Love Mike
 
WildmanProductions's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Atlanta
Posts: 1,887
WildmanProductions is an unknown quantity at this point
Send a message via AIM to WildmanProductions
Default

definently some 22's deep dish with pepperonis............. damn i was thinkin about pizza never mind hahahaha
__________________
WildmanProductions is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2006, 06:34 AM   #7
MRDETROITMETAL
Banned
 
MRDETROITMETAL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Posts: 489
MRDETROITMETAL is on a distinguished road
Default

PIMP my Ride HUH ?...PAINT IT !...& not one color = FADE IT !!!

IMO that is.
MRDETROITMETAL is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-07-2006, 02:48 AM   #8
Mike Minnillo
Carty's *****
 
Mike Minnillo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 1986
Location: colorado springs, CO
Posts: 2,774
Mike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is Eurotastic
Send a message via AIM to Mike Minnillo
Default

here you go dude...heres a pic of a real dubbed out car. the good ol 300c.

this is the real dub edition:
http://img23.exs.cx/img23/2279/dub2.jpg

and p.s.: that is one sick looking SLK logo. i really like that!
__________________
SCCA autocross, bitach!
Racing is like sex. why would you only want it to last for 10 seconds at a time?
Rosie

Last edited by Mike Minnillo; 07-07-2006 at 02:51 AM.
Mike Minnillo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-08-2006, 05:33 AM   #9
MartinPliksh
PSC "I HAVE NO LIFE" MEMBER
 
MartinPliksh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Australia
Posts: 834
MartinPliksh is on a distinguished road
Default

yeh i looked at that pic when searching for ideas, I dont think im going to do any thing on this for a while, I am currently making my own car from scratch, (check in the drawings section "Mordez Design")

And the logo, its all in the
__________________
"Theres no such thing as skill. Theres just effort, and how much your willing to give"

:: My Deviant Art --> Click Me ::
MartinPliksh is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-28-2006, 03:45 PM   #10
TechChild
PSC "I HAVE NO LIFE" MEMBER
 
TechChild's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 815
TechChild is on a distinguished road
Default

DUB=>22''
That isent true dub=20 double duece=22
__________________


TechChild is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-28-2006, 03:49 PM   #11
Moncef
VR > VQ
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: undisclosed location
Posts: 1,963
Moncef is on a distinguished road
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Fredjman73
here you go dude...heres a pic of a real dubbed out car. the good ol 300c.

this is the real dub edition:
http://img23.exs.cx/img23/2279/dub2.jpg

and p.s.: that is one sick looking SLK logo. i really like that!
LMAO and look at those corny *** white guys behind that whip hahaha
__________________

>DeviantArt<
Carty is NOT my idol, I am merely a victim of his power as an admin...
Moncef is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

GENUINE CISCO GLC-GE-100FX - 100FX SFP on GE SFP - 3YR Warranty
$125.0
GENUINE CISCO GLC-GE-100FX - 100FX SFP on GE SFP - 3YR Warranty pictureGENUINE CISCO GLC-FE-100FX-RGD - 100Base-FX Multi ModeRugged SFP - 3YR Warranty
$80.0
GENUINE CISCO GLC-FE-100FX-RGD - 100Base-FX Multi ModeRugged SFP - 3YR Warranty pictureGENUINE CISCO GLC-BX-D - 1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NM - 3YR Warranty
$275.0
GENUINE CISCO GLC-BX-D - 1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NM - 3YR Warranty pictureGENUINE CISCO DS-SFP-FC4G-SW - 1/2/4-Gbps FC - 3YR Warranty
$15.0
GENUINE CISCO DS-SFP-FC4G-SW - 1/2/4-Gbps FC - 3YR Warranty pictureGENUINE CISCO DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW - 2Gbps FC - 3YR Warranty
$15.0
GENUINE CISCO DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW - 2Gbps FC - 3YR Warranty picture



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:59 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
All rights reserved 2002-2008 Photoshopchop.com