Navigation:   Home  >>  Forums

Go Back   Photoshopchop.com > PHOTO CHOPS > DRAWINGS/CARTOON CHOPS

Notices

DRAWINGS/CARTOON CHOPS Post photoshops of tooned autos or post scanned images of personal artwork and sketches.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-01-2006, 12:25 PM   #1
chopinmanchop
PSC MEMBER
 
chopinmanchop's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: keswick,ontario,canada
Posts: 137
chopinmanchop is an unknown quantity at this point
Send a message via MSN to chopinmanchop
Talking well new drawin

so i decided to dedicate this to my friend javier

c+c is welcome thnk u all

__________________
THANK YOU BLEEDING PIOSON



I dont want anyone to think we're robosexualls
chopinmanchop is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-2006, 12:47 PM   #2
TechChild
PSC "I HAVE NO LIFE" MEMBER
 
TechChild's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 815
TechChild is on a distinguished road
Default

Is that all hand drawn because it is great
__________________


TechChild is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-2006, 01:38 PM   #3
Carty
Get Banned, Ask Me How.

 
Carty's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Atlanta
Posts: 6,928
Carty is a Total BadassCarty is a Total BadassCarty is a Total BadassCarty is a Total BadassCarty is a Total BadassCarty is a Total BadassCarty is a Total BadassCarty is a Total BadassCarty is a Total BadassCarty is a Total BadassCarty is a Total Badass

Awards Showcase
Forum Comedian 
Total Awards: 1

Send a message via AIM to Carty Send a message via Skype™ to Carty
Default

why is it dedicated to anyone...
__________________
One of PSC's oldest active members, July 31, 2003


Carty is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-2006, 01:41 PM   #4
BigPimpSin
PSC NOOB
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 11
BigPimpSin is on a distinguished road
Default

all i can say is he draws better than me..... lol
__________________
You're The First Thing That I Thought Of,
When I Thought I Drank You Off My Mind
BigPimpSin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-2006, 02:42 PM   #5
VipFREAK
PSC 1000 POSTS MEMBER
 
VipFREAK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 1,542
VipFREAK is on a distinguished road
Default

Not bad, I like the rendering... the highlights and shadows are looking good.
__________________
Learn to use the Pen Tool here!
VipFREAK is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-2006, 03:12 PM   #6
ferrariguy
Carty's Slave #2
 
ferrariguy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: sacramento
Posts: 634
ferrariguy is an unknown quantity at this point
Send a message via Yahoo to ferrariguy
Default

thats f!@#ing beautiful!!!!
ferrariguy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-2006, 03:31 PM   #7
chopinmanchop
PSC MEMBER
 
chopinmanchop's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: keswick,ontario,canada
Posts: 137
chopinmanchop is an unknown quantity at this point
Send a message via MSN to chopinmanchop
Default

hand drawn its dedicated cuz well teh kid liek loves my drawins so i was liek dedicated to javier lol yeah thx for teh comments lol
__________________
THANK YOU BLEEDING PIOSON



I dont want anyone to think we're robosexualls
chopinmanchop is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-13-2006, 11:38 AM   #8
SiLeNoZ
PSC MEMBER
 
SiLeNoZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Holland
Posts: 142
SiLeNoZ is on a distinguished road
Default

with what drawing tool colorized the car?
GreetZz silenoz
__________________
<a href="http://et.splatterladder.com/?mod=playerinfo&idx=22764715" target="_new">
<img src="http://etsigs.splatterladder.com/sl_userbar/22764715.jpg">
</a>
SiLeNoZ is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

#USED# Cisco WS-C3560-48TS-S Switch 48 Port 10/100 + 4 SFP Standard Image
$90.0
#USED# Cisco WS-C3560-48TS-S Switch 48 Port 10/100 + 4 SFP Standard Image pictureGBIC - FINISAR FCMJ-8521-3 - 1000BASE-T SFP
$10.0
GBIC - FINISAR FCMJ-8521-3 - 1000BASE-T SFP pictureCisco SFP-GE-T 1-Port Copper Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver 1000 Basee q6
$29.99
Cisco SFP-GE-T 1-Port Copper Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver 1000 Basee q6 pictureJUNIPER Netscreen NS-ISG-SX4-A ISG 2000 ISG-GB4 4-Port SFP Fiber Module q6
$59.99
JUNIPER Netscreen NS-ISG-SX4-A ISG 2000 ISG-GB4 4-Port SFP Fiber Module q6 pictureIBM SW 4GB SFP Transceiver (Single) 22R4902 Avago AFBR-57R5AEZ 850nm
$99.0
IBM SW 4GB SFP Transceiver (Single) 22R4902 Avago AFBR-57R5AEZ 850nm picture



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:28 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
All rights reserved 2002-2008 Photoshopchop.com