Navigation:   Home  >>  Forums

Go Back   Photoshopchop.com > PHOTO CHOPS > CHOPS IN PROGRESS

Notices

CHOPS IN PROGRESS For all those unfinished chops. Try to keep things clean in the auto chop section and post all those works in progress right here.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-21-2006, 05:54 PM   #1
CoolTiger
PSC MEMBER
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 59
CoolTiger is on a distinguished road
Default **Seat Ibiza** **W.I.P**

Org



Chop



C&C and ideas please

Thnx cafenetland for the image
CoolTiger is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-21-2006, 08:13 PM   #2
IH8.4DS
PSC PRO MEMBER
 
IH8.4DS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 231
IH8.4DS is on a distinguished road
Send a message via MSN to IH8.4DS
Default

all looks good so far but i think you should get rid of the blue window tint or even change the colour of it..but thats just my opinion...other than that, i like it.
__________________
IH8.4DS is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-21-2006, 08:33 PM   #3
elmalfiso15
PSC "I HAVE NO LIFE" MEMBER
 
elmalfiso15's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Maryland
Posts: 885
elmalfiso15 is on a distinguished road
Send a message via AIM to elmalfiso15
Default

the carbon fiber looks fake because it has no shadows.
__________________
MSN: alexhernandez6@hotmail.com
Intel 2.4 Core 2 Quad
NVidia 8800 GTX
2GB Corsair RAM
elmalfiso15 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-22-2006, 09:07 AM   #4
CoolTiger
PSC MEMBER
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 59
CoolTiger is on a distinguished road
Default

how do u create shadows
CoolTiger is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

DeDell MFP5T QLogic QLE2562 Dual Port 8Gb Full Height HBA w/ 2x SFP Transceivers
$125.0
DeDell MFP5T QLogic QLE2562 Dual Port 8Gb Full Height HBA w/ 2x SFP Transceivers pictureAvago AFBR-703ASDZ 10GbE Ethernet 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm LC lot of 2
$25.0
Avago AFBR-703ASDZ 10GbE Ethernet 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm LC lot of 2 pictureCisco Genuine GLC-T GLC-T Copper SFP Modules 30-1410-02 CNS8TUTAAA Lot of 2x
$75.0
Cisco Genuine GLC-T GLC-T Copper SFP Modules 30-1410-02 CNS8TUTAAA Lot of 2x picture2x Genuine HP AJ716A 8GB/s SW SFP+ B-Series Transceiver Module FTLF8528P2BNV-H2
$12.95
2x Genuine HP AJ716A 8GB/s SW SFP+ B-Series Transceiver Module FTLF8528P2BNV-H2 pictureAlcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-SM40 SFP Transceiver
$39.99
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-SM40 SFP Transceiver picture



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:48 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
All rights reserved 2002-2008 Photoshopchop.com