Navigation:   Home  >>  Forums

Go Back   Photoshopchop.com > PHOTO CHOPS > CHOPS IN PROGRESS

Notices

CHOPS IN PROGRESS For all those unfinished chops. Try to keep things clean in the auto chop section and post all those works in progress right here.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-01-2008, 03:45 PM   #1
Quattr0
PSC NOOB
 
Quattr0's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: In Bruges..Belgium.
Posts: 46
Quattr0 is on a distinguished road
Default Nissan GT-R drift style

Just a rough WIP screenshot of what im busy with atm so it has its faults..
All idea's / suggestions are welcome!!
Ill do a sticker crazy version too if I have time.

Im going to put holes in the grille too. Posting a wip because I'm desperate to make it perfect and become intermediate on Digimods xD

Higher res: http://i35.tinypic.com/2wpqas6.png
__________________
Quattr0 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-01-2008, 03:59 PM   #2
Dj Twinkles
PSC 1000 POSTS MEMBER
 
Dj Twinkles's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: South Africa
Posts: 1,463
Dj Twinkles is on a distinguished road
Default

I like the tops fb... make spoiler bit bigger.. keep going it looks super tight so far..
__________________
O|\|1'/ cl4 1337 5#4|| 5!_!|2\/1\/3
ELITE GIMP USER MEMBER
>>>My Blog<<<
Dj Twinkles is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

NEW Axcen AXGE-5854-0511 SFP 1000SX Multi-Mode Optical Transceiver Module -850nm
$69.99
NEW Axcen AXGE-5854-0511 SFP 1000SX Multi-Mode Optical Transceiver Module -850nm pictureHP CN1000E 2-Ports Converged PCI Express 2.0 x8 2x (Free) SFP+ Network Adapter H
$57.67
HP CN1000E 2-Ports Converged PCI Express 2.0 x8 2x (Free) SFP+ Network Adapter H pictureHP NC523SFP 10GB 2-Ports PCI-Express 2.0 x8 Server Adapter 593717-B21 w/ Low Pro
$62.97
HP NC523SFP 10GB 2-Ports PCI-Express 2.0 x8 Server Adapter 593717-B21 w/ Low Pro pictureCisco N7K-F248XP-25E Nexus 7000 48-Port 1/10G SFP+ Ethernet Module - For Parts
$299.0
Cisco N7K-F248XP-25E Nexus 7000 48-Port 1/10G SFP+ Ethernet Module - For Parts picture00JY830 Lenovo Emulex VFA5 2X10GBE SFP Adapter Fcoe ISCSI FC:A5UU 00AG583
$499.95
00JY830 Lenovo Emulex VFA5 2X10GBE SFP Adapter Fcoe ISCSI FC:A5UU 00AG583 picture



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:40 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
All rights reserved 2002-2008 Photoshopchop.com