Navigation:   Home  >>  Forums

Go Back   Photoshopchop.com > PHOTO CHOPS > GRAPHIC DESIGN SHOWOFF AND TIPS

Notices

GRAPHIC DESIGN SHOWOFF AND TIPS For design tips and tricks, and post your work, websites/flyers/anything design related.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-02-2009, 05:21 PM   #1
RebelRaven
PSC "I HAVE NO LIFE" MEMBER
 
RebelRaven's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Posts: 637
RebelRaven is on a distinguished road
Send a message via AIM to RebelRaven Send a message via MSN to RebelRaven Send a message via Yahoo to RebelRaven
Default Face Watch Advertisement

This is a little something I knocked together quickly for my latest college assessment. Basically, we have to design an advertisement for one of four made-up companies, I chose 'Face' - A watch company that makes shockproof and waterproof watches for men and women that are inspired by extreme sports. The background is brushed, the watch is also brushed (got lazy when it came to doing the face lol). I've still to do a billboard style add as well that shows a men's watch
Also, please excuse the crappy quality... This wasn't intended to be uploaded to tinternet... And the gaps between the strap and the watch face

__________________

My deviantART pages:
Photography & Chops Traditional Work

Xbox Gamertag: MissMatteBlack
RebelRaven is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2009, 11:03 AM   #2
LS design
PSC "I HAVE NO LIFE" MEMBER
 
LS design's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: The Netherlands
Posts: 578
LS design is on a distinguished road
Default

Now that's a cool watch.
__________________
LS design is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2009, 02:56 PM   #3
RebelRaven
PSC "I HAVE NO LIFE" MEMBER
 
RebelRaven's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Posts: 637
RebelRaven is on a distinguished road
Send a message via AIM to RebelRaven Send a message via MSN to RebelRaven Send a message via Yahoo to RebelRaven
Default

It is an actual woman's watch... but because we're not allowed to use pics off the internet (copyright and such), I brushed it
__________________

My deviantART pages:
Photography & Chops Traditional Work

Xbox Gamertag: MissMatteBlack
RebelRaven is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Finisar FTLF8546P3BCV-EM 100m SW 16Gb Fiber 10GbE Ethernet SFP+ EMC LPe16304-M-E
$55.0
Finisar FTLF8546P3BCV-EM 100m SW 16Gb Fiber 10GbE Ethernet SFP+ EMC LPe16304-M-E pictureEmulex LPe12002-E 8Gb Dual Port Fibre Channel HBA P002181-01B FH Bracket SFP+
$54.99
Emulex LPe12002-E 8Gb Dual Port Fibre Channel HBA P002181-01B FH Bracket SFP+ pictureStarrent 520-01-0006, 600-00-5009 Ethernet 1000 SX 1x V23818-K305-B57 SFP
$350.0
Starrent 520-01-0006, 600-00-5009  Ethernet 1000 SX  1x V23818-K305-B57 SFP pictureLot of (4) Brocade ICX6450-48 48-port Gig Switch 10GB License 2×1 GbE/10 SFP+
$1795.0
Lot of (4) Brocade ICX6450-48 48-port Gig Switch 10GB License 2×1 GbE/10 SFP+ pictureAlcatel 3HE00042AA Original SFP Transceiver Module - OC-12/STM-4 LR-2 - 1550nm
$75.0
Alcatel 3HE00042AA Original  SFP Transceiver Module - OC-12/STM-4 LR-2 - 1550nm  picture



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:27 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
All rights reserved 2002-2008 Photoshopchop.com