Navigation:   Home  >>  Forums

Go Back   Photoshopchop.com > PHOTO CHOPS > DRAWINGS/CARTOON CHOPS

Notices

DRAWINGS/CARTOON CHOPS Post photoshops of tooned autos or post scanned images of personal artwork and sketches.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-13-2010, 09:15 AM   #1
shadow118
PSC NOOB
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Latvia
Posts: 3
shadow118 is on a distinguished road
Send a message via Skype™ to shadow118
Default My Drawings 2

Found some more drawings (all done with a Pen)

Some kind of Opel


Mustangs





Camaros



Diablos



A Pontiac Concept


Some regular cars (sort of )





A Couple of my concepts




And finally - A Supra doing a wheelie
shadow118 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-13-2010, 11:40 AM   #2
kennykro
Thats Mr. kennykro to you
 
kennykro's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Ontario, Canada (in the middle of nowhere in Ontario)
Posts: 1,546
kennykro is on a distinguished road
Default

These are all quite good as well, but I think you should try and finish them off with more shadows and highlights to add to the realism. Very good for pen though!
__________________
kennykro is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2010, 03:08 PM   #3
kenmo
PSC PRO MEMBER
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 200
kenmo is on a distinguished road
Default

Very nice....
kenmo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-12-2010, 05:20 PM   #4
Pringles-and-Cake
PSC NOOB
 
Pringles-and-Cake's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Morganton, NC
Posts: 25
Pringles-and-Cake is on a distinguished road
Send a message via MSN to Pringles-and-Cake Send a message via Skype™ to Pringles-and-Cake
Default

MUSTANG, CAMARO,LAMBO, CONCEPTS.
wooo awesome, you ish awesome!
Pringles-and-Cake is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

SuperMicro AOC-STGN-I2S Dual Port 10GbE SFP+ Intel 82599 10G Adapter
$89.99
SuperMicro AOC-STGN-I2S Dual Port 10GbE SFP+ Intel 82599 10G Adapter pictureNEW Cisco Systems GLC-LH-SM GE SFP LC connector LX / LH transceiver
$20.0
NEW  Cisco Systems  GLC-LH-SM GE SFP LC connector LX / LH transceiver pictureNEW CISCO SFP-GE-T 1000Base-T SFP mini-GBIC SFP-GE-T 30-1421-01 NEW 6xAvailable
$55.0
NEW CISCO SFP-GE-T 1000Base-T SFP mini-GBIC SFP-GE-T 30-1421-01 NEW 6xAvailable picture CISCO GLC-T 1000 BASE-T SFP Factory sealed GENUINE
$35.0
 CISCO GLC-T 1000 BASE-T SFP  Factory sealed GENUINE pictureBrocade 5000 Fibre Channel Switch Dell JY187 32x SFP Ports w 26x 4GB Avago
$89.99
Brocade 5000 Fibre Channel Switch Dell JY187 32x SFP Ports w 26x 4GB Avago picture



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:57 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
All rights reserved 2002-2008 Photoshopchop.com