Navigation:   Home  >>  Forums

Go Back   Photoshopchop.com > PHOTO CHOPS > AUTO CHOPS

Notices

AUTO CHOPS Post your chop related to the automotive industry.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-18-2010, 02:06 PM   #401
knightstale
PSC NOOB
 
knightstale's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: NZ
Posts: 48
knightstale is on a distinguished road
Default

hey guys, these are my first attempt at mini cars, first saw these here so thought I would try it out






__________________
"Coming together is a beginning; keeping together is progress; working together is success. "
Henry Ford
knightstale is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-14-2010, 12:14 AM   #402
Pringles-and-Cake
PSC NOOB
 
Pringles-and-Cake's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Morganton, NC
Posts: 25
Pringles-and-Cake is on a distinguished road
Send a message via MSN to Pringles-and-Cake Send a message via Skype™ to Pringles-and-Cake
Default

Our '91 Mustang GT. ^~^
__________________
What does this mean?!
Pringles-and-Cake is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-06-2011, 08:45 PM   #403
mglavina
Moderator
 
mglavina's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Your bedroom closet
Posts: 1,457
mglavina is on a distinguished road
Default

Haven't done one in a while and you can do em quick sooooo
__________________

The First PSC Video | Battle Rules | PM Me
mglavina is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-11-2011, 11:58 AM   #404
Xtr
PSC NOOB
 
Xtr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 47
Xtr is on a distinguished road
Default

never tried it before, but saw this thread so i thought, why not try one
Xtr is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2012, 06:35 PM   #405
kouki_s14a
PSC NOOB
 
kouki_s14a's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posts: 12
kouki_s14a is on a distinguished road
Default

I tried, but failed.

I can shrink the car and cut/paste the larger wheels but I get it to merge together and look like the ones posted
__________________
kouki_s14a is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2012, 02:55 AM   #406
knightstale
PSC NOOB
 
knightstale's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: NZ
Posts: 48
knightstale is on a distinguished road
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Pringles-and-Cake View Post
Our '91 Mustang GT. ^~^
SERIOUSLY?! that is ONE SEXY car!!!, im a ford lover from way back, and DAMN it is sexy!!
__________________
"Coming together is a beginning; keeping together is progress; working together is success. "
Henry Ford
knightstale is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2012, 09:00 PM   #407
Mike Minnillo
Carty's *****
 
Mike Minnillo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 1986
Location: colorado springs, CO
Posts: 2,774
Mike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is Eurotastic
Send a message via AIM to Mike Minnillo
Default

i used photoshop! heres a new mini.

__________________
SCCA autocross, bitach!
Racing is like sex. why would you only want it to last for 10 seconds at a time?
Rosie
Mike Minnillo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2012, 05:44 PM   #408
mglavina
Moderator
 
mglavina's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Your bedroom closet
Posts: 1,457
mglavina is on a distinguished road
Default

^dope
__________________

The First PSC Video | Battle Rules | PM Me
mglavina is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-11-2012, 01:45 AM   #409
mglavina
Moderator
 
mglavina's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Your bedroom closet
Posts: 1,457
mglavina is on a distinguished road
Default

__________________

The First PSC Video | Battle Rules | PM Me
mglavina is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2012, 11:38 PM   #410
Mike Minnillo
Carty's *****
 
Mike Minnillo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 1986
Location: colorado springs, CO
Posts: 2,774
Mike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is Eurotastic
Send a message via AIM to Mike Minnillo
Default

gotta go baller and do 3/4 view! anyone can do a sideview!
__________________
SCCA autocross, bitach!
Racing is like sex. why would you only want it to last for 10 seconds at a time?
Rosie
Mike Minnillo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2012, 03:04 AM   #411
mglavina
Moderator
 
mglavina's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Your bedroom closet
Posts: 1,457
mglavina is on a distinguished road
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mike Minnillo View Post
gotta go baller and do 3/4 view! anyone can do a sideview!




__________________

The First PSC Video | Battle Rules | PM Me
mglavina is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-21-2012, 02:10 AM   #412
mglavina
Moderator
 
mglavina's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Your bedroom closet
Posts: 1,457
mglavina is on a distinguished road
Default

Baller status x2
__________________

The First PSC Video | Battle Rules | PM Me
mglavina is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-21-2012, 02:54 AM   #413
Mike Minnillo
Carty's *****
 
Mike Minnillo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 1986
Location: colorado springs, CO
Posts: 2,774
Mike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is EurotasticMike Minnillo Is Eurotastic
Send a message via AIM to Mike Minnillo
Default

__________________
SCCA autocross, bitach!
Racing is like sex. why would you only want it to last for 10 seconds at a time?
Rosie
Mike Minnillo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2012, 11:01 PM   #414
suzq044
3000 AND CLIMBING
 
suzq044's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 3,984
suzq044 is an unknown quantity at this point
Default

old one.. out of pure boredom one day.

__________________


suzq044 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2012, 01:32 AM   #415
mglavina
Moderator
 
mglavina's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Your bedroom closet
Posts: 1,457
mglavina is on a distinguished road
Default

^epic
__________________

The First PSC Video | Battle Rules | PM Me
mglavina is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2012, 03:57 AM   #416
mglavina
Moderator
 
mglavina's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Your bedroom closet
Posts: 1,457
mglavina is on a distinguished road
Default

__________________

The First PSC Video | Battle Rules | PM Me
mglavina is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2012, 04:58 AM   #417
fattack
Fizzing At The Bum-Hole
 
fattack's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Spain
Posts: 1,618
fattack is on a distinguished road
Default

^^^ nice angle
__________________

fattack is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2012, 01:53 PM   #418
suzq044
3000 AND CLIMBING
 
suzq044's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 3,984
suzq044 is an unknown quantity at this point
Default

Uhm.. wth. O.o
__________________


suzq044 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2013, 01:23 PM   #419
elektrick
PSC NOOB
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 26
elektrick is on a distinguished road
Default



Datsun 280Z
elektrick is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-04-2013, 12:01 PM   #420
elektrick
PSC NOOB
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 26
elektrick is on a distinguished road
Default



I am still learning... but I think this one turned out pretty well
elektrick is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Two WS-C2960X-24TS-L - Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP, Network Switches
$980.0
Two WS-C2960X-24TS-L - Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE, 4 x 1G SFP, Network Switches pictureAlloy AS5128-P 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Managed PoE+ Switch w/4x 1000M/10GbE SFP
$149.99
Alloy AS5128-P 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Managed PoE+ Switch w/4x 1000M/10GbE SFP picture2x D-Link DEM 311GT v.E1 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode 850nm)
$39.16
2x D-Link DEM 311GT v.E1 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode 850nm) pictureDS-C9148-16P-K9: Cisco MDS 48-Port Active fibre switch w/48x SFP modules
$444.0
DS-C9148-16P-K9: Cisco MDS 48-Port Active fibre switch w/48x SFP modules pictureCisco Catalyst WS-C2975GS-48PS-L 48 Port PoE + 4 SFP Rackmount Gigabit Switch
$125.0
Cisco Catalyst WS-C2975GS-48PS-L 48 Port PoE + 4 SFP Rackmount Gigabit Switch picture



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:21 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
All rights reserved 2002-2008 Photoshopchop.com