Navigation:   Home  >>  Forums

Go Back   Photoshopchop.com > PHOTO CHOPS > AUTO CHOPS

Notices

AUTO CHOPS Post your chop related to the automotive industry.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-09-2012, 10:20 PM   #1
NFreytag423
PSC NOOB
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 5
NFreytag423 is on a distinguished road
Default old school 2012 new beetle

this one was fun

NFreytag423 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-10-2012, 03:30 AM   #2
fattack
Fizzing At The Bum-Hole
 
fattack's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Spain
Posts: 1,618
fattack is on a distinguished road
Default

what uploader are you using fella? the picture is so blurry its unreal!!!!! , ok from what I can see its a good attempt you need to use bigger pictures for donors (you'll get better quality especially on the rims) be carefull when changing the colour as this looks very saturated and to bright for the background.

hope its of some help
__________________

fattack is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

JUNIPER QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 40GB AVAGO AFBR-79EQDZ-JU1 100M MMF 850NM
$18.65
JUNIPER QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 40GB AVAGO AFBR-79EQDZ-JU1 100M MMF 850NM pictureJuniper Networks WLA321 IEEE 802.11n 300 Mbit/s Wireless Access Point
$200.0
Juniper Networks WLA321 IEEE 802.11n 300 Mbit/s Wireless Access Point   pictureJuniper Networks EX2200-C 12-Port Layer 3 Ethernet Network Switch
$149.99
Juniper Networks EX2200-C 12-Port Layer 3 Ethernet Network Switch pictureNew Open Box Juniper SSG-PS-AC for SSG550M Gateway J6350 Router
$250.0
New Open Box Juniper SSG-PS-AC for SSG550M Gateway J6350 Router  pictureJuniper SRX3K-CRM Clustering Module for SRX3400 and SRX3600 1yr Wrnty
$195.0
Juniper SRX3K-CRM Clustering Module for SRX3400 and SRX3600 1yr Wrnty  picture



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:48 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
All rights reserved 2002-2008 Photoshopchop.com