Navigation:   Home  >>  Forums

Go Back   Photoshopchop.com > PHOTO CHOPS > DRAWINGS/CARTOON CHOPS

Notices

DRAWINGS/CARTOON CHOPS Post photoshops of tooned autos or post scanned images of personal artwork and sketches.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-30-2004, 12:23 AM   #1
-GS-
PSC "I HAVE NO LIFE" MEMBER
 
-GS-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 541
-GS- is an unknown quantity at this point
Send a message via AIM to -GS-
Default

Well yeh, i guess its not really cell shading, because i didnt really shade, but watever.

__________________
Check out my Site : GraphicSerenity.tk
-GS- is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-30-2004, 09:01 AM   #2
firefly
PSC 1000 POSTS MEMBER
 
firefly's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: finland
Posts: 1,546
firefly is an unknown quantity at this point
Default

nice merc just add colour to it
__________________

Current rides:
Bmw 315 -83 e21
MB 200D -95
firefly is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-31-2004, 12:11 AM   #3
GuNit-sOlDier
PSC SENIOR MEMBER
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Posts: 364
GuNit-sOlDier is an unknown quantity at this point
Default

Quote:
Originally posted by firefly@Jan 30 2004, 08:01 AM
nice merc just add colour to it
agreed
__________________


EAST COAST CUSTOMS
GuNit-sOlDier is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2004, 01:08 AM   #4
v8_king
PSC 1000 POSTS MEMBER
 
v8_king's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Melbourne, Down Under
Posts: 2,408
v8_king is an unknown quantity at this point
Send a message via MSN to v8_king
Default

how come the cartoons hardly get any replies?
__________________
v8_king is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2004, 01:09 AM   #5
v8_king
PSC 1000 POSTS MEMBER
 
v8_king's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Melbourne, Down Under
Posts: 2,408
v8_king is an unknown quantity at this point
Send a message via MSN to v8_king
Default

colour would be a definate imporvement
__________________
v8_king is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2004, 01:28 PM   #6
-GS-
PSC "I HAVE NO LIFE" MEMBER
 
-GS-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 541
-GS- is an unknown quantity at this point
Send a message via AIM to -GS-
Default

yeh thats the problem, i suck at coloring and stuff, and i know i'll make it really shitty if i do.
__________________
Check out my Site : GraphicSerenity.tk
-GS- is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Lot of 5, Cisco,GLC-SX-MM, 30-1301-02,1000BASE-SX 21CFR1040.10 SFP
$5.0
Lot of 5, Cisco,GLC-SX-MM, 30-1301-02,1000BASE-SX 21CFR1040.10 SFP  pictureDell PowerConnect M8024-sfp 10ge SFP Quad Port Module N805D
$259.14
Dell PowerConnect M8024-sfp 10ge SFP Quad Port Module N805D pictureLenovo Intel X710-DA2 2x10GbE SFP+ Adapter
$531.96
Lenovo Intel X710-DA2 2x10GbE SFP+ Adapter pictureAltronix Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Mode Transceiver
$39.02
Altronix Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Mode Transceiver picture12 x NEW - CISCO 4GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL SW-SFP-LC DS-SFP-FC4G-SW
$27.29
12 x NEW - CISCO 4GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL SW-SFP-LC  DS-SFP-FC4G-SW   picture



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:10 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
All rights reserved 2002-2008 Photoshopchop.com