Navigation:   Home  >>  Forums

Go Back   Photoshopchop.com > PHOTO CHOPS > CHOPS IN PROGRESS

Notices

CHOPS IN PROGRESS For all those unfinished chops. Try to keep things clean in the auto chop section and post all those works in progress right here.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-31-2004, 06:03 PM   #1
StyLespOoL
PSC NOOB
 
Join Date: May 2004
Posts: 33
StyLespOoL is an unknown quantity at this point
Default

heres my new wip... all a/b exept those rims, the wingswest decal and the headlights... c+c welcome

orig



my one



edit: still lookin for a good spoiler so if u have one



Last edited by StyLespOoL at May 31 2004, 05:05 PM
StyLespOoL is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-31-2004, 06:08 PM   #2
loserasswipe
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

looks good so far, lookin forward the finished product
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-31-2004, 06:55 PM   #3
suprachopper1128
PSC 1000 POSTS MEMBER
 
suprachopper1128's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: idaho
Posts: 1,387
suprachopper1128 is an unknown quantity at this point
Default

the overlapping pieces on the front don't seem to have any depth to them. they just look like they're drawn on.
__________________
suprachopper1128 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

EMC 74752-2301 Cable-10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (MOLEX DAC SFP+/S)
$29.0
EMC 74752-2301 Cable-10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (MOLEX DAC SFP+/S) pictureQty 16 x Agilent Transceiver SFP GBic HFBR-5720ALP Agilent 2.125gb 850nm 500M
$17.49
Qty 16 x Agilent Transceiver SFP GBic HFBR-5720ALP Agilent 2.125gb 850nm 500M pictureCisco SFP-10G-SR 10-2415-03 Plug-in Transceiver module
$24.99
Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10-2415-03 Plug-in Transceiver module pictureNew Open Dell Networking N1524P 24 x Gigabit PoE 4 x 10GbE SFP+ Managed Switch
$1584.2
New Open Dell Networking N1524P 24 x Gigabit PoE 4 x 10GbE SFP+ Managed Switch  pictureHP HPE PROCURVE J9575A E3800-24G-2SFP+ Switch with 1xPower Supply J9581A & Cord
$546.99
HP HPE PROCURVE J9575A E3800-24G-2SFP+ Switch with 1xPower Supply J9581A & Cord  picture



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:17 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
All rights reserved 2002-2008 Photoshopchop.com