Navigation:   Home  >>  Forums

Go Back   Photoshopchop.com > PHOTO CHOPS > DRAWINGS/CARTOON CHOPS

Notices

DRAWINGS/CARTOON CHOPS Post photoshops of tooned autos or post scanned images of personal artwork and sketches.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-29-2003, 09:28 PM   #1
manan410
PSC NOOB
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 28
manan410 is an unknown quantity at this point
Default

Let me know wut u think
Attached Images
 
__________________
manan410 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-30-2003, 03:44 PM   #2
manan410
PSC NOOB
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 28
manan410 is an unknown quantity at this point
Default

wut do u think of it???
__________________
manan410 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-30-2003, 03:46 PM   #3
00StangGT
PSC SENIOR MEMBER
 
00StangGT's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Wooster, Ohio
Posts: 273
00StangGT is an unknown quantity at this point
Send a message via AIM to 00StangGT
Default

the paint looks really blurry instead of the cel-shaded look

good work none the less
__________________
00StangGT is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-24-2003, 10:25 PM   #4
jiff
PSC NOOB
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Posts: 40
jiff is an unknown quantity at this point
Default

i really like ther way you painted it. you should have tooned the wheels though
jiff is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

CISCO SFP-10G-LR Genuine 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module 10 Gigabit SMF **NEW SEALED**
$240.0
CISCO SFP-10G-LR Genuine 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module 10 Gigabit SMF **NEW SEALED** pictureProline J4858C-CDW HP Compatible 1000Base SX MMF SFP Mini-GBIC Module
$18.99
Proline J4858C-CDW HP Compatible 1000Base SX MMF SFP Mini-GBIC Module pictureAlcatel M4-OC48-SFP 3HE00044AA for 7750 180 Day Warranty
$1950.0
Alcatel M4-OC48-SFP 3HE00044AA for 7750  180 Day Warranty pictureECI Laurel PB-1GE-SFP ST50 1 Port Gig Eth PHY Card 90 Day Hardware Warranty
$345.0
ECI Laurel PB-1GE-SFP ST50 1 Port Gig Eth PHY Card 90 Day Hardware Warranty pictureQty4 Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR SFP+-10G-SR 740-031980 10G SR Optic 1yr Wrnty FreeShip
$260.0
Qty4 Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR SFP+-10G-SR 740-031980 10G SR Optic 1yr Wrnty FreeShip picture



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:35 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
All rights reserved 2002-2008 Photoshopchop.com