Navigation:   Home  >>  Forums

Go Back   Photoshopchop.com > PHOTO CHOPS > GRAPHIC DESIGN SHOWOFF AND TIPS

Notices

GRAPHIC DESIGN SHOWOFF AND TIPS For design tips and tricks, and post your work, websites/flyers/anything design related.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-18-2005, 02:36 AM   #1
C.
PSC NOOB
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Sydney
Posts: 15
C. is on a distinguished road
Send a message via MSN to C.
Default Under18s Flyer

Heres something i made... I was thinking of organising one in my area.. but dont hav no money yet..
Heres what i came up with:



C+C Welcome =]
__________________

C. is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2005, 05:01 AM   #2
v8_king
PSC 1000 POSTS MEMBER
 
v8_king's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Melbourne, Down Under
Posts: 2,408
v8_king is an unknown quantity at this point
Send a message via MSN to v8_king
Default

ugh, i hate those type of places soo much

but your ad is very nice, its simple but looks cool, well done
__________________
v8_king is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2005, 08:54 AM   #3
BigDawgz
PSC MEMBER
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 81
BigDawgz is on a distinguished road
Default

very well done
__________________
BigDawgz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-29-2005, 01:52 AM   #4
rickysals
Super Moderator
 
rickysals's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 2,294
rickysals is an unknown quantity at this point
Send a message via AIM to rickysals
Default

not bad
__________________
http://rickyaustin.com
rickysals is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Intel Compatible E10GSFPLR 10G SFP LR Transceiver, 10GBase-LR SMF, 1310nm, 10KM
$51.21
Intel Compatible E10GSFPLR 10G SFP LR Transceiver, 10GBase-LR SMF, 1310nm, 10KM pictureNEW Genuine Cisco GLC-SX-MM 30-1301-04 1000Base-SX SFP GBIC Transceiver
$40.0
NEW Genuine Cisco GLC-SX-MM 30-1301-04 1000Base-SX SFP GBIC Transceiver pictureJ9448A HP 5412-92G-PoE /4SFP zl Switch with rackear and power cord
$2900.0
J9448A HP 5412-92G-PoE /4SFP zl Switch with rackear and power cord picture10Gtek Cisco Compatible GLC T SFP Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module New
$34.82
10Gtek Cisco Compatible GLC T SFP Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module New pictureHP Procurve GIG-T SFP VL Module J9033A 20x Gigabit Ethernet Ports 4x SFP Ports
$65.0
HP Procurve GIG-T SFP VL Module J9033A 20x Gigabit Ethernet Ports 4x SFP Ports picture



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:32 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
All rights reserved 2002-2008 Photoshopchop.com