Navigation:   Home  >>  Forums

Go Back   Photoshopchop.com > PHOTO CHOPS > 3D RENDERING

Notices

3D RENDERING Been doing some 3D work and want to show it off? Put it here.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-16-2005, 11:35 PM   #1
rono
PSC NOOB
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 37
rono is on a distinguished road
Default Help

I need a 3d rendering program MAYA looks like a good one but does any one noe where to get it from???
rono is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-17-2005, 01:50 AM   #2
rono
PSC NOOB
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 37
rono is on a distinguished road
Default

LOL i found MAYA but i cnt installl it! because my disk drive is called drive E not C and it looks for C automatically any suggestions???
rono is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-19-2005, 05:58 PM   #3
BloomerzUK
PSC SENIOR MEMBER
 
BloomerzUK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 453
BloomerzUK is an unknown quantity at this point
Default

Map the drives by changing the letter. Right click the 'C' Drive and Map the drive and chage it to any letter except 'C'. The one you want to be 'C' change it to 'C' by ding the above process.
__________________
BloomerzUK is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-23-2005, 03:54 AM   #4
rono
PSC NOOB
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 37
rono is on a distinguished road
Default

huh lol wtf u on m8
rono is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-25-2005, 01:44 AM   #5
S1L3NT
PSC NOOB
 
S1L3NT's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 49
S1L3NT is on a distinguished road
Default

wered u find maya
__________________
MANY THANKS TO OmiCron For making this sig for me

S1L3NT is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

New Genuine Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX 1GbE SFP SX 850nm MMF
$75.0
New Genuine Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX 1GbE SFP SX 850nm MMF pictureNEW Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL 10GB 10GIG GBIC SFP+ Optic Transceiver 850nm
$22.08
NEW Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL 10GB 10GIG GBIC SFP+ Optic Transceiver 850nm pictureNEW GENUINE CISCO SFP-H10GB-CU2-5M COPQABSJAB cable 2.5 meter 10gbase cu SFP
$17.0
NEW GENUINE CISCO SFP-H10GB-CU2-5M COPQABSJAB cable 2.5 meter 10gbase cu SFP pictureJuniper JNP-1G-T-8PACK SFP-T 1000BASE-T 1GE-TX 100 m transmission RJ45.
$150.0
Juniper JNP-1G-T-8PACK SFP-T 1000BASE-T 1GE-TX 100 m transmission RJ45. pictureHP 8GB SW TRANSCEIVER SFP+ FC 1PACK - AJ718A - 468508-001 - 468508-002 - AT141A
$25.15
HP 8GB SW TRANSCEIVER SFP+ FC 1PACK - AJ718A - 468508-001 - 468508-002 - AT141A picture



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:32 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
All rights reserved 2002-2008 Photoshopchop.com