Navigation:   Home  >>  Forums

Go Back   Photoshopchop.com > PHOTO CHOPS > 3D RENDERING

Notices

3D RENDERING Been doing some 3D work and want to show it off? Put it here.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-03-2006, 03:42 AM   #1
bustedsfnewkia
PSC NOOB
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 23
bustedsfnewkia is on a distinguished road
Default 1st set of rims

bustedsfnewkia is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-03-2006, 10:58 AM   #2
AverageJoe
PSC SENIOR MEMBER
 
AverageJoe's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 274
AverageJoe is on a distinguished road
Default

ive never done any rendering at all, but it looks like you got the overall idea.

if i would going to try to do anything like that then i would find myself a nice big picture of a set of rims on the net somewhere and then try to recreate them.

but really nice for a first try
__________________
AverageJoe is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Network Transceivers C2G/Cables To Go 39457 E10GSFPSR 10GBase-SR SFP+
$125.79
Network Transceivers C2G/Cables To Go 39457 E10GSFPSR 10GBase-SR SFP+ pictureNetwork Transceivers 1000BASE-T Copper SFP (DGS-712)
$74.79
Network Transceivers 1000BASE-T Copper SFP (DGS-712) pictureNetwork Transceivers FiberHal For Cisco SFP-10G-LR, Module, SMF 10GBase-LR Optic
$70.79
Network Transceivers FiberHal For Cisco SFP-10G-LR, Module, SMF 10GBase-LR Optic pictureNetwork Transceivers 10GBase-SR SFP Module Gigabit Fiber Optical LC 550 1G
$83.79
Network Transceivers 10GBase-SR SFP Module Gigabit Fiber Optical LC 550 1G pictureNetwork Attached Storage Synology Dual-Port 10GB SFP+ PCIe 3.0 X8 Ethernet
$361.79
Network Attached Storage Synology Dual-Port 10GB SFP+ PCIe 3.0 X8 Ethernet picture



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:46 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
All rights reserved 2002-2008 Photoshopchop.com