Navigation:   Home  >>  Forums

Go Back   Photoshopchop.com > PHOTO CHOPS > CHOPS IN PROGRESS

Notices

CHOPS IN PROGRESS For all those unfinished chops. Try to keep things clean in the auto chop section and post all those works in progress right here.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-06-2006, 01:02 PM   #1
UGCustom
PSC MEMBER
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: ontario canada
Posts: 115
UGCustom is on a distinguished road
Default challenger RT convertible WIP

i desided i'm done with the viper... for now lol

figured i'd try workin with the challenger concept.. its nowhere near done yet but yea
i took the convertible roof off a mustang, and i'm trying to brush overtop of it.. tryin to make it blend better

origonal



chop



its my first real shot at brushing... doesnt look good yet.. but i think it'll look ok once its done

so far all i'v really done is the spoiler , along the bottom of the interior line and the window pillar
__________________

Last edited by UGCustom; 06-06-2006 at 01:20 PM.
UGCustom is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-06-2006, 02:11 PM   #2
UGCustom
PSC MEMBER
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: ontario canada
Posts: 115
UGCustom is on a distinguished road
Default

update so far... selections are a ltiile choppy but hopefully i'll fix that lol
and it still needs reflection added in some spots

__________________
UGCustom is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Brocade 57-0000089-01 XBR-000198/XBR-000199 SFP 16G LW 1310nm 10km
$65.71
Brocade 57-0000089-01 XBR-000198/XBR-000199 SFP 16G LW 1310nm 10km pictureLot of 3 Nokia Transceiver Modules 3G 15km SFP S-16.1/CPRI 1-4
$9.99
Lot of 3 Nokia Transceiver Modules 3G 15km SFP S-16.1/CPRI 1-4 pictureHP JL083A ARUBA 3810M 4SFP+ MODULE NETWORK SWITCH STACKABLE 4P MACSEC
$199.99
HP JL083A ARUBA 3810M 4SFP+ MODULE NETWORK SWITCH STACKABLE 4P MACSEC pictureDell PowerConnect 5448 48 x GE + 4 x combo Gigabit SFP Managed Switch H969F
$55.0
Dell PowerConnect 5448 48 x GE + 4 x combo Gigabit SFP Managed Switch H969F pictureHP NC552SFP 10GB 2-Port Ethernet Server Adapter OCE11102 614201-001 615406-001
$33.0
HP NC552SFP 10GB 2-Port Ethernet Server Adapter OCE11102 614201-001 615406-001  picture



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:12 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
All rights reserved 2002-2008 Photoshopchop.com