Navigation:   Home  >>  Forums

Go Back   Photoshopchop.com > PHOTO CHOPS > DRAWINGS/CARTOON CHOPS

Notices

DRAWINGS/CARTOON CHOPS Post photoshops of tooned autos or post scanned images of personal artwork and sketches.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-09-2006, 09:07 AM   #1
PSC Nerd
PSC MEMBER
 
PSC Nerd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Australia
Posts: 101
PSC Nerd is on a distinguished road
Default Toon Supra

this is my second toon so tell me wat u guyz fink
__________________



^^ First Manga
PSC Nerd is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2006, 09:54 AM   #2
VipFREAK
PSC 1000 POSTS MEMBER
 
VipFREAK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 1,542
VipFREAK is on a distinguished road
Default

Oh... so I see how it is... ya have time to do a friggin toon but don't have time to finish a battle? Get ur tooning rear going on that golf! j/k

Looks good, I like the rims a lot.
__________________
Learn to use the Pen Tool here!
VipFREAK is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2006, 09:57 AM   #3
PSC Nerd
PSC MEMBER
 
PSC Nerd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Australia
Posts: 101
PSC Nerd is on a distinguished road
Default

hahaha sorry man been busy with that toon but now im going to start on the GTi and il be done in another 1 - 2 weeks
__________________



^^ First Manga
PSC Nerd is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2006, 10:01 AM   #4
VipFREAK
PSC 1000 POSTS MEMBER
 
VipFREAK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 1,542
VipFREAK is on a distinguished road
Default

1-2 weeks!? Geez... my chop will have turned to dust by then.
__________________
Learn to use the Pen Tool here!
VipFREAK is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2006, 10:05 AM   #5
PSC Nerd
PSC MEMBER
 
PSC Nerd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Australia
Posts: 101
PSC Nerd is on a distinguished road
Default

hahaha dont worry it will be worth it :P
__________________



^^ First Manga
PSC Nerd is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2006, 10:09 AM   #6
VipFREAK
PSC 1000 POSTS MEMBER
 
VipFREAK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 1,542
VipFREAK is on a distinguished road
Default

Better, you're gonna need all the help you can get. j/k
__________________
Learn to use the Pen Tool here!
VipFREAK is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-18-2006, 04:56 PM   #7
phxchristian
PSC MEMBER
 
phxchristian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Phoenix
Posts: 64
phxchristian is on a distinguished road
Default

You need some reflections on that Supra. Damn I hate my next door neighbors, ******* screaming kids.
phxchristian is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-19-2006, 05:02 AM   #8
IntegraDC2typeR
PSC SENIOR MEMBER
 
IntegraDC2typeR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Australia
Posts: 336
IntegraDC2typeR is on a distinguished road
Default

looks good, i know why mine didn't turn out good, because i got freakin elements, good work though
IntegraDC2typeR is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2006, 11:35 AM   #9
TaMir207
PSC NOOB
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: myself
Posts: 6
TaMir207 is on a distinguished road
Send a message via ICQ to TaMir207 Send a message via MSN to TaMir207
Default

it's look good
how i take a normal car and do it a toon?
__________________
This Is The Best tutorials forum that i ever see...=]
here some signature that i did=]
TaMir207 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2006, 05:19 AM   #10
PSC Nerd
PSC MEMBER
 
PSC Nerd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Australia
Posts: 101
PSC Nerd is on a distinguished road
Default

depends wat car?
__________________



^^ First Manga
PSC Nerd is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

8GB Avago SFP+ Optical Shortwave 850NM Transceiver Module AFBR-57D7APZ-E2
$19.33
8GB Avago SFP+ Optical Shortwave 850NM Transceiver Module AFBR-57D7APZ-E2 pictureAlcatel-Lucent 1AB187280065 Transceiver Module 3G 15Km SFP CPRI 1-4
$25.0
Alcatel-Lucent 1AB187280065 Transceiver Module 3G 15Km SFP CPRI 1-4 pictureLOT OF 14 HP 1GB SFP RJ-45 VIRTUAL CONNECT - HP SP/N: 453156-001
$99.0
LOT OF 14 HP 1GB SFP RJ-45 VIRTUAL CONNECT - HP SP/N: 453156-001 pictureNew Ubiquiti U-Fiber Multi-Mode SFP+ 10G Fiber Module (UF-MM-10G) QTY 1
$19.99
New Ubiquiti U-Fiber Multi-Mode SFP+ 10G Fiber Module (UF-MM-10G) QTY 1 pictureQLogic QLE2562 DUAL PORT 8Gb PCIe HBA Adapter w/ 2 x 8Gb SFP PX2810403-01 A
$85.0
QLogic QLE2562 DUAL PORT 8Gb PCIe HBA Adapter w/ 2 x 8Gb SFP PX2810403-01 A picture



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:37 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
All rights reserved 2002-2008 Photoshopchop.com