Navigation:   Home  >>  Forums

Go Back   Photoshopchop.com > PHOTO CHOPS > DRAWINGS/CARTOON CHOPS

Notices

DRAWINGS/CARTOON CHOPS Post photoshops of tooned autos or post scanned images of personal artwork and sketches.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-19-2007, 10:20 PM   #1
2FastKustoms
PSC NOOB
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 3
2FastKustoms is on a distinguished road
Default My first car cartoon...

I see some jaw dropping artwork of race cars, some people use this style for race car concepts, this is my first one of my own car... I'm trying to find some tutorials of this style if anyone know please show me the way...

2FastKustoms is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-20-2007, 10:52 AM   #2
.:ace:.
PSC 1000 POSTS MEMBER
 
.:ace:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Southend, Essex, UK (Birth place of cruzing)
Posts: 2,615
.:ace:. is on a distinguished road
Send a message via MSN to .:ace:.
Default

hmmm thats nice! gd work! looks cool.

is it totaly your own or did you use a base?
__________________
.:ace:. is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-20-2007, 01:52 PM   #3
2FastKustoms
PSC NOOB
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 3
2FastKustoms is on a distinguished road
Default

i use a base for the car frame, the rest like the shadows, highlights, wheels and hood are on my own...

also is the first time I use the pen tool for an artwork... i'm learning how to use it...
2FastKustoms is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-20-2007, 11:59 PM   #4
2FastKustoms
PSC NOOB
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 3
2FastKustoms is on a distinguished road
Default

here is another one that I made for a friend....

his car...



the draw...
2FastKustoms is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-21-2007, 10:04 AM   #5
.:ace:.
PSC 1000 POSTS MEMBER
 
.:ace:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Southend, Essex, UK (Birth place of cruzing)
Posts: 2,615
.:ace:. is on a distinguished road
Send a message via MSN to .:ace:.
Default

sweet i like them alot. very graphic.

there very impressive to look at nice work.
__________________
.:ace:. is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

10G-SFPP-LR-TP Brocade compatible 1310nm SFP+ 10GBase-LR Single Mode Transceiver
$12.0
10G-SFPP-LR-TP Brocade compatible 1310nm SFP+ 10GBase-LR Single Mode Transceiver pictureAmphenol 571540017 3m 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Cable twin axial
$12.95
Amphenol 571540017 3m 10GbE SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Cable twin axial pictureCISCO WS-C2960X-24PS-L V06 24 Port Gigabit PoE 4 Port SFP Switch
$599.99
CISCO WS-C2960X-24PS-L V06 24 Port Gigabit PoE 4 Port SFP Switch pictureMolex 73929-0024 112-00084 SFP to SFP NetApp Fiber Cable New Lot of 10
$3.0
Molex 73929-0024 112-00084 SFP to SFP NetApp Fiber Cable New Lot of 10 pictureCisco C892FSP-K9 892F 2xGE/SFP High Performance Security Router 1 Year Wty
$659.53
Cisco C892FSP-K9 892F 2xGE/SFP High Performance Security Router 1 Year Wty picture



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:07 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
All rights reserved 2002-2008 Photoshopchop.com