Navigation:   Home  >>  Forums

Go Back   Photoshopchop.com > PHOTO CHOPS > CHOPS IN PROGRESS

Notices

CHOPS IN PROGRESS For all those unfinished chops. Try to keep things clean in the auto chop section and post all those works in progress right here.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-17-2008, 05:40 PM   #1
WhytBoi
PSC SENIOR MEMBER
 
WhytBoi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: fake la, california
Posts: 432
WhytBoi is on a distinguished road
Send a message via MSN to WhytBoi Send a message via Yahoo to WhytBoi
Default my ssr...

dem_fuzl, you annoy me....this is all i could come up with!!!
if you can tell the difference between the original and my chop, here it is:

original:


chop:

By another_whytboi at 2008-09-17
__________________
I will never acknowledge talented work over skilled work. Even if the talented is better.
The difference? Effort.
WhytBoi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-17-2008, 09:01 PM   #2
KustomCarBuilder
PSC PRO MEMBER
 
KustomCarBuilder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 180
KustomCarBuilder is on a distinguished road
Default

Whats done well: All your detail deletes are very well executed. The extension of the rear wheel arch looks great and the door sill is proper. I am incredibly impressed with the eyelids! I was surprised to see those were not there!!!! Very nicely done.

What needs improvement: The wheels... While the reflections so perfectly match this shot, the black behind them is wrong. It would be best to add in the brakes. The rear wheel is out of perspective. Lastly, you need some highlights on your side inlets. They look good, but the reflections are not correct at the intersection on the inlets and they need some light along their ridges.


Great chop! Cleanly done, and I agree with the style. Just the few improvements I had to offer. Clean this one up and it will be as near perfect as possible IMO.
__________________
I'm back... sig coming soon
KustomCarBuilder is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2008, 10:33 AM   #3
dem_fuzl
PSC SENIOR MEMBER
 
dem_fuzl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: on this world ...
Posts: 329
dem_fuzl is on a distinguished road
Default

............. i love the side vents man ... very well done it ... i save ur chop, i will do some scketches on it ... but those rims r bad as hell ... studio shot, nu brakes, light it's coming from the back (inside) of them .. no good .. must be cheaged
__________________
LET'S FUZL-ing THIS WORLD !!!
dem_fuzl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-22-2009, 08:03 AM   #4
WhytBoi
PSC SENIOR MEMBER
 
WhytBoi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: fake la, california
Posts: 432
WhytBoi is on a distinguished road
Send a message via MSN to WhytBoi Send a message via Yahoo to WhytBoi
Default

UPDATE!!!!

tell me what you think....



yes, that is a lambo kit on it...
mainly C&P, but still had to do alot of rebrushing to make it fit right....
__________________
I will never acknowledge talented work over skilled work. Even if the talented is better.
The difference? Effort.
WhytBoi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-22-2009, 08:50 AM   #5
ed_42
PSC NOOB
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 45
ed_42 is on a distinguished road
Default

Looks really good now! the brakes are good and the bodykit is nearly there just the front looks a bit blurred and needs a touch up

Very nice, love the side vent work
__________________

Tryin to learn the ways of the Pen Tool!!!
ed_42 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-23-2009, 04:26 PM   #6
mglavina
Moderator
 
mglavina's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Your bedroom closet
Posts: 1,457
mglavina is on a distinguished road
Default

Looks very nice! I like the overal theme and look. Good choice of colors/contrast.
__________________

The First PSC Video | Battle Rules | PM Me
mglavina is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible – 1G SFP – LC Fiber – 1000base-SX
$55.72
Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible – 1G SFP – LC Fiber – 1000base-SX  pictureJUNIPER MODULR FOR M10I M7I - STM-1/OC-3 SONET MMF - 710-002779 - 750-002971
$131.89
JUNIPER MODULR FOR M10I M7I - STM-1/OC-3 SONET MMF - 710-002779 - 750-002971 pictureStarTech Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible 1G SFP LC Fiber 1000base-SX
$119.96
StarTech Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible  1G SFP  LC Fiber  1000base-SX pictureJuniper SRX320-P-RMK0 SRX320 RACK MOUNT KIT WITH ADAPTOR TRAY (SRX320-RMK0)
$158.27
Juniper SRX320-P-RMK0 SRX320 RACK MOUNT KIT WITH ADAPTOR TRAY (SRX320-RMK0) pictureOpen the Box for Juniper QFX-EM-4Q QFX Series 4-Port QSFP+ Expansion Module
$1000.0
Open the Box for Juniper QFX-EM-4Q QFX Series 4-Port QSFP+ Expansion Module picture



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:40 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
All rights reserved 2002-2008 Photoshopchop.com