Navigation:   Home  >>  Forums

Go Back   Photoshopchop.com > PHOTO CHOPS > 3D RENDERING

Notices

3D RENDERING Been doing some 3D work and want to show it off? Put it here.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-28-2009, 05:12 AM   #1
Wizzardofoz
PSC MEMBER
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 51
Wizzardofoz is on a distinguished road
Default bmw E30 toon

hy all....it's been some time since i've posted something,but i bring you one of my latest work
a BMW E30 toon
-i spen't quite a lot of time on this sincerly,tried to make how much detailes has i could but kind'a rushed it at the end.
-it won a comp at ps-garage link: http://ps-garage.com/forum/viewtopic.php?t=6173

sketch:http://vtwizzardofoz.deviantart.com/...etch-113219017

wip's:http://vtwizzardofoz.deviantart.com/...Ip-s-113218857

presentation:http://vtwizzardofoz.deviantart.com/...toon-113218679

hope u like it,chears
Wizzardofoz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-28-2009, 01:15 PM   #2
PSDavinci
PSC 2000 POST MEMBER
 
PSDavinci's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Dallas, Texas
Posts: 2,333
PSDavinci is on a distinguished road
Default

Real nice work Wiz.
Congrats on the win.
A little color behind the car though would have really made it pop more.
Since the car is white, it blends with the BG too much.
Do a web search on illustrations to see what I mean.
__________________
http://img42.imageshack.us/img42/7698/psdchristmassig.jpg
PSDavinci is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-01-2009, 03:03 PM   #3
Wizzardofoz
PSC MEMBER
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 51
Wizzardofoz is on a distinguished road
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by PSDavinci View Post
Real nice work Wiz.
Congrats on the win.
A little color behind the car though would have really made it pop more.
Since the car is white, it blends with the BG too much.
Do a web search on illustrations to see what I mean.
thx for the comm.......that's a good point but i fought it thru and i leaved it like this :P,i will shortly begin work on a new one
Wizzardofoz is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Myricom 10G-PCIE2-8B2-2S 2-Port 10GbE Apple Mac Linux Win ESXi w/ 2x SFP+
$125.0
Myricom 10G-PCIE2-8B2-2S 2-Port 10GbE Apple Mac Linux Win ESXi w/ 2x SFP+ pictureHP ProCurve 20-port GbE 4 port SFP v2 ZL 5400zl 8200zl Module J9549A ReNew WTY
$1345.0
HP ProCurve 20-port GbE 4 port SFP v2 ZL 5400zl 8200zl Module J9549A ReNew WTY pictureCisco GLC-LH-SM SFP Long Haul Single Mode (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
$20.0
Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP Long Haul Single Mode (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module pictureEnGenius EGS7128P 24-Port Gigabit PoE Layer 2 Managed Switch w/4 Dual-Speed SFP
$349.99
EnGenius EGS7128P 24-Port Gigabit PoE Layer 2 Managed Switch w/4 Dual-Speed SFP pictureHP ProCurve J9532A E5412 zl 92GbE PoE+ 2XG SFP E5400 zl Layer 4 Switch Hp ReNew
$5290.0
HP ProCurve J9532A E5412 zl 92GbE PoE+ 2XG SFP E5400 zl Layer 4 Switch Hp ReNew picture



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:48 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
All rights reserved 2002-2008 Photoshopchop.com