Navigation:   Home  >>  Forums

Go Back   Photoshopchop.com > PHOTO CHOPS > OTHER PHOTOSHOP WORKS

Notices

OTHER PHOTOSHOP WORKS Anything that isn't an Auto Chop. Wallpapers, new sigs, web page designs or whatever else you have come up with.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-16-2009, 04:29 PM   #1
Rafix
PSC "I HAVE NO LIFE" MEMBER
 
Rafix's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: LATVIA
Posts: 520
Rafix is on a distinguished road
Thumbs up Cool efects!

I'm bored and have no ideas for chops. I started to do all kind of stuff, what i can, with photoshop and woala! I maked this tree and grass image, cool with effects and stuff, i love what i have done!
Before:

Cool it up:

C&C people!
__________________

Domo loves my work.
Rafix is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-2009, 05:43 PM   #2
S_I_N_i_C
PSC 1000 POSTS MEMBER
 
S_I_N_i_C's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: 303 Colorado
Posts: 1,427
S_I_N_i_C is on a distinguished road
Default

Quote:
Cool it up:
so "cool it up" where your from must mean eating hallucinogenic drugs?
lol
hate to be harsh but i prefer the original
__________________
S_I_N_i_C is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-2009, 06:07 PM   #3
Rafix
PSC "I HAVE NO LIFE" MEMBER
 
Rafix's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: LATVIA
Posts: 520
Rafix is on a distinguished road
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by S_I_N_i_C View Post
so "cool it up" where your from must mean eating hallucinogenic drugs?
lol
Ha nice joke mate, love it.
__________________

Domo loves my work.
Rafix is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-17-2009, 10:48 AM   #4
ricx53
PSC PRO MEMBER
 
ricx53's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: Europe, Latvia
Posts: 179
ricx53 is on a distinguished road
Default

That is that picture for classmate??
__________________

I'm back @ photoshopchop.com!
ricx53 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-17-2009, 01:28 PM   #5
Rafix
PSC "I HAVE NO LIFE" MEMBER
 
Rafix's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: LATVIA
Posts: 520
Rafix is on a distinguished road
Default

Yea but chopped up with bg and my light effects.
__________________

Domo loves my work.
Rafix is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-17-2009, 06:57 PM   #6
Blaupunkt
PSC "I HAVE NO LIFE" MEMBER
 
Blaupunkt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 875
Blaupunkt is on a distinguished road
Send a message via MSN to Blaupunkt
Default

tut?
__________________


EURO TUNING PWNZ!.
blaupunkt + mglavina...
Blaupunkt is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-18-2009, 08:24 AM   #7
ricx53
PSC PRO MEMBER
 
ricx53's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: Europe, Latvia
Posts: 179
ricx53 is on a distinguished road
Default

yea teach us too!!
__________________

I'm back @ photoshopchop.com!
ricx53 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-18-2009, 10:50 AM   #8
Rafix
PSC "I HAVE NO LIFE" MEMBER
 
Rafix's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: LATVIA
Posts: 520
Rafix is on a distinguished road
Default

I can teach that if you want!
__________________

Domo loves my work.
Rafix is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-18-2009, 11:08 AM   #9
Blaupunkt
PSC "I HAVE NO LIFE" MEMBER
 
Blaupunkt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 875
Blaupunkt is on a distinguished road
Send a message via MSN to Blaupunkt
Default

yeh do a tut on the effects you made in the sky please (Y).
__________________


EURO TUNING PWNZ!.
blaupunkt + mglavina...
Blaupunkt is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-18-2009, 12:02 PM   #10
Rafix
PSC "I HAVE NO LIFE" MEMBER
 
Rafix's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: LATVIA
Posts: 520
Rafix is on a distinguished road
Default

Okey, i am working on it!
__________________

Domo loves my work.
Rafix is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Hewlett Packard HP 2530-48G-PoE+-2SFP+ Switch J9853A
$1650.0
Hewlett Packard HP 2530-48G-PoE+-2SFP+ Switch J9853A pictureNew Cisco N3K-C3172PQ-10GE Nexus 3172PQ, 48 SFP+ and 6 QSFP+ ports
$7620.0
New Cisco N3K-C3172PQ-10GE Nexus 3172PQ, 48 SFP+ and 6 QSFP+ ports pictureLot of 24 Cisco Systems FC2 850nm 10-1821-01 2GBPS SFP Transceiver Module
$27.0
Lot of 24 Cisco Systems FC2 850nm 10-1821-01 2GBPS SFP Transceiver Module picture Lot of 4 Finisar FTLF8524P2BNV-E6 Fiber Interface 850nm SFP Transceiver Module
$16.0
 Lot of 4 Finisar FTLF8524P2BNV-E6 Fiber Interface 850nm SFP Transceiver Module picture



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:00 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
All rights reserved 2002-2008 Photoshopchop.com