Navigation:   Home  >>  Forums

Go Back   Photoshopchop.com > PHOTO CHOPS > 3D RENDERING

Notices

3D RENDERING Been doing some 3D work and want to show it off? Put it here.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-01-2010, 02:22 PM   #1
mostafa_tommy2002
PSC PRO MEMBER
 
mostafa_tommy2002's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: egypt
Posts: 220
mostafa_tommy2002 is an unknown quantity at this point
Send a message via MSN to mostafa_tommy2002 Send a message via Yahoo to mostafa_tommy2002
Wink my 2nd Daywoo lanos 3d car

here my second car on max





__________________
mostafa_tommy2002 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2010, 04:34 PM   #2
kennykro
Thats Mr. kennykro to you
 
kennykro's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Ontario, Canada (in the middle of nowhere in Ontario)
Posts: 1,546
kennykro is on a distinguished road
Default

Looks pretty good, but since it is a 3d rendering some of the reflections are a bit off
__________________
kennykro is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

HP 581201-B21 586444-001 NC550SFP PCIe Dual Port 10GbE Server Adapter Card
$40.0
HP 581201-B21 586444-001 NC550SFP  PCIe Dual Port 10GbE Server Adapter Card pictureUbiquiti Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch with SFP
$170.0
Ubiquiti Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch with SFP pictureJuniper Original EX-SFP-1GE-SX SFP 1000B-X 740-011613 EX3200 EX4200
$75.0
Juniper Original  EX-SFP-1GE-SX SFP 1000B-X 740-011613  EX3200 EX4200 pictureSFP Transceiver Single-mode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000BASE-LX/LH Compatible C
$20.43
SFP Transceiver Single-mode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000BASE-LX/LH Compatible C pictureLegrand Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
$74.39
Legrand Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver picture



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:53 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
All rights reserved 2002-2008 Photoshopchop.com