Navigation:   Home  >>  Forums

Go Back   Photoshopchop.com > PHOTO CHOPS > DRAWINGS/CARTOON CHOPS

Notices

DRAWINGS/CARTOON CHOPS Post photoshops of tooned autos or post scanned images of personal artwork and sketches.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-12-2010, 06:25 AM   #1
shadow118
PSC NOOB
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Latvia
Posts: 3
shadow118 is on a distinguished road
Send a message via Skype™ to shadow118
Default My Drawings

Here's some of my drawings













The next 4 are my concepts




shadow118 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2010, 04:35 PM   #2
Reckoner
Moderator
 
Reckoner's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: South Africa
Posts: 1,325
Reckoner is on a distinguished road
Send a message via MSN to Reckoner
Default

Those look pretty damn good! The actual production cars look really cool. The concepts could use some work perspective wise, but I think you've got some talent. Nice work.
__________________

Reckoner is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2010, 05:15 PM   #3
kennykro
Thats Mr. kennykro to you
 
kennykro's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Ontario, Canada (in the middle of nowhere in Ontario)
Posts: 1,546
kennykro is on a distinguished road
Default

Very nice!! Those look amazing.
__________________
kennykro is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2010, 03:07 PM   #4
kenmo
PSC PRO MEMBER
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 200
kenmo is on a distinguished road
Default

Damn cool....
kenmo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-12-2010, 05:19 PM   #5
Pringles-and-Cake
PSC NOOB
 
Pringles-and-Cake's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Morganton, NC
Posts: 25
Pringles-and-Cake is on a distinguished road
Send a message via MSN to Pringles-and-Cake Send a message via Skype™ to Pringles-and-Cake
Default

*loves that Mustang one* <3<3<3
shizz you are good.
Pringles-and-Cake is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Juniper SRX-MP-1SFP 1-Port SFP GE Mini-PIM Tranceiver Module for SRX
$100.0
Juniper SRX-MP-1SFP 1-Port SFP GE Mini-PIM Tranceiver Module for SRX pictureNIB- Fiber Tranceiver SFP Multi-Mode LC (550m) Mini-GBIC TEG-MGBSX
$11.99
NIB- Fiber Tranceiver SFP Multi-Mode LC (550m) Mini-GBIC TEG-MGBSX pictureLot of 2 Brocade 33211-100 1GE LX SFP 10km SFP Transceivers
$9.99
Lot of 2 Brocade 33211-100 1GE LX SFP 10km SFP Transceivers pictureDell PHP6J PC8100 4-Port 10G SFP+ Module
$249.0
Dell PHP6J PC8100 4-Port 10G SFP+ Module picture2x Brocade 57-1000020-01 XBR-000146 4Gb LW 30Km EMC 100-652-517 SFP
$39.0
2x Brocade 57-1000020-01 XBR-000146 4Gb LW 30Km EMC 100-652-517 SFP  picture



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:05 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
All rights reserved 2002-2008 Photoshopchop.com