Navigation:   Home  >>  Forums

Go Back   Photoshopchop.com > PHOTO CHOPS > CHOPS IN PROGRESS

Notices

CHOPS IN PROGRESS For all those unfinished chops. Try to keep things clean in the auto chop section and post all those works in progress right here.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-21-2010, 04:05 PM   #1
RebelRaven
PSC "I HAVE NO LIFE" MEMBER
 
RebelRaven's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Posts: 637
RebelRaven is on a distinguished road
Send a message via AIM to RebelRaven Send a message via MSN to RebelRaven Send a message via Yahoo to RebelRaven
Default Titan 888 Coupe

Wow! Haven't posted here for quite a while But haven't been doing much photoshop work lately, more like xbox work lol

Anyways... This is intended to be a gift for my fiancee (and brushing practice for me), so a background is not really necessary, neither is perfection, although it would be nice lol

Base is the Vauxhall Astra 888 Coupe, donor is my fiancee's titan gold Astra Coupe.
C&C welcome and appreciated

Base:


Donor:


WIP 1:
__________________

My deviantART pages:
Photography & Chops Traditional Work

Xbox Gamertag: MissMatteBlack
RebelRaven is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2010, 10:08 AM   #2
kennykro
Thats Mr. kennykro to you
 
kennykro's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Ontario, Canada (in the middle of nowhere in Ontario)
Posts: 1,546
kennykro is on a distinguished road
Default

Nice! I'm a fan of this. Keep going with the sharp edges, are you using Illustrator?
Nice to see you back as well.
__________________
kennykro is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2010, 03:24 PM   #3
RebelRaven
PSC "I HAVE NO LIFE" MEMBER
 
RebelRaven's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Posts: 637
RebelRaven is on a distinguished road
Send a message via AIM to RebelRaven Send a message via MSN to RebelRaven Send a message via Yahoo to RebelRaven
Default

Nope, Photoshop CS3 it is. Just thought I'd try a differnt 'style' of brushing... I think it's turned into more of a toon though.
__________________

My deviantART pages:
Photography & Chops Traditional Work

Xbox Gamertag: MissMatteBlack
RebelRaven is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2010, 05:52 PM   #4
kennykro
Thats Mr. kennykro to you
 
kennykro's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Ontario, Canada (in the middle of nowhere in Ontario)
Posts: 1,546
kennykro is on a distinguished road
Default

It is simplified, not sure I would even call it toony. In design they often say that less is more, to an extent, and for the purpose of this, this is perfect.
__________________
kennykro is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

NOB Cisco WS-X6824-SFP-2T 24-port SFP fiber Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC4
$2900.0
NOB Cisco WS-X6824-SFP-2T 24-port SFP fiber Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC4 pictureTP-Link TL-SG3424P Gigabit Ethernet L2 Managed PoE+ Switch w/t 4-Combo SFP Slots
$200.0
TP-Link TL-SG3424P Gigabit Ethernet L2 Managed PoE+ Switch w/t 4-Combo SFP Slots pictureHP Procurve 2650 J4899B Switch with 48x 10/100 and 2x Gigabit SFP TAE Rackmount
$49.99
HP Procurve 2650 J4899B Switch with 48x 10/100 and 2x Gigabit SFP TAE Rackmount pictureNOB Cisco WS-C3750G-48TS-E 48 Ethernet, 4 SFP-based Uplink ports, IPS Switch
$1039.0
NOB Cisco WS-C3750G-48TS-E 48 Ethernet, 4 SFP-based Uplink ports, IPS Switch pictureJ9054B - Genuine HP 100BASE-FX 1310nm SFP TRANSCEIVER 10xAvailable
$65.0
J9054B - Genuine HP 100BASE-FX 1310nm SFP TRANSCEIVER 10xAvailable picture



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:06 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
All rights reserved 2002-2008 Photoshopchop.com