Navigation:   Home  >>  Forums

Go Back   Photoshopchop.com > PHOTO CHOPS > AUTO CHOPS

Notices

AUTO CHOPS Post your chop related to the automotive industry.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-25-2015, 05:09 AM   #1
Roadkill
PSC SENIOR MEMBER
 
Roadkill's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Location: @ home
Posts: 263
Roadkill is on a distinguished road
Default VW Polo GT (quicky)



__________________
Wheelgap is like a vagina..the more fingers you get it,the worse it is
Roadkill is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-25-2015, 05:28 PM   #2
suzq044
3000 AND CLIMBING
 
suzq044's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 3,984
suzq044 is an unknown quantity at this point
Default

You should probably delete the bmw logos on the wheels; but otherwise a clean job
__________________


suzq044 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2015, 02:38 AM   #3
Roadkill
PSC SENIOR MEMBER
 
Roadkill's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Location: @ home
Posts: 263
Roadkill is on a distinguished road
Default

Thx suzq but I wanted to keep the bmw logo's..just wanted to see how a polo looks on bmw style 95 rims
__________________
Wheelgap is like a vagina..the more fingers you get it,the worse it is
Roadkill is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

IBM SW 4GB SFP Transceiver (Single) 22R4902 Avago AFBR-57R5AEZ 850nm
$99.0
IBM SW 4GB SFP Transceiver (Single) 22R4902 Avago AFBR-57R5AEZ 850nm pictureCisco Catalyst 3750G Series- WS-C3750G-24TS-S1U 24 x 10/100/1000 4 x Gigabit SFP
$199.0
Cisco Catalyst 3750G Series- WS-C3750G-24TS-S1U 24 x 10/100/1000 4 x Gigabit SFP pictureDell Powerconnect 3448 48-Port 10/100 PoE Managed Ethernet Switch x2 SFP TESTED
$19.99
Dell Powerconnect 3448 48-Port 10/100 PoE Managed Ethernet Switch x2 SFP TESTED pictureSwitch 24 ports Web-Managed Gigabit Ethernet with 2 ports I-SWHUB SFP GBE-24D
$337.96
Switch 24 ports Web-Managed Gigabit Ethernet with 2 ports I-SWHUB SFP GBE-24D pictureD-Link DGS-1210-16 16 Port Gigabit Smart Managed Layer 2 Business Switches 4 SFP
$148.5
D-Link DGS-1210-16 16 Port Gigabit Smart Managed Layer 2 Business Switches 4 SFP picture



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:17 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
All rights reserved 2002-2008 Photoshopchop.com