Navigation:   Home  >>  Forums

Go Back   Photoshopchop.com > PHOTO CHOPS > OTHER PHOTOSHOP WORKS

Notices

OTHER PHOTOSHOP WORKS Anything that isn't an Auto Chop. Wallpapers, new sigs, web page designs or whatever else you have come up with.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-08-2004, 11:55 AM   #1
Ganksta
PSC MEMBER
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: England
Posts: 126
Ganksta is an unknown quantity at this point
Send a message via MSN to Ganksta
Default

Hey Peeps,
If Anyone Wants Some Sigs Made Then Leave Here What You Would Like On Then, Text, Pics, Color etc....

cheers,
Ganksta.

P.S. Could An Admin Or Mod Please Pin This?

Cheers Again.
Ganksta.
__________________
Ganksta is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2004, 09:21 PM   #2
OmicroN
Pizza is good...
 
OmicroN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Charlotte, MI (aka hell)
Posts: 1,182
OmicroN is a splendid one to beholdOmicroN is a splendid one to beholdOmicroN is a splendid one to beholdOmicroN is a splendid one to beholdOmicroN is a splendid one to beholdOmicroN is a splendid one to behold

Awards Showcase
Forum Diplomat 
Total Awards: 1

Send a message via ICQ to OmicroN Send a message via AIM to OmicroN Send a message via MSN to OmicroN
Default

I will pin this, and move it to another location, like, "off the wall"

Glad your taking this on, i've already made so many (about 40) sigs for people, it's good to see someone else doing so.
__________________
one of PSC's oldest active members, March 23, 2003
OmicroN is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2004, 10:11 PM   #3
rickysals
Super Moderator
 
rickysals's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 2,294
rickysals is an unknown quantity at this point
Send a message via AIM to rickysals
Default

I would make some if people asked me, but noone has asked me, lol...
__________________
http://rickyaustin.com
rickysals is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-13-2004, 12:39 PM   #4
inmate
PSC NOOB
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 4
inmate is an unknown quantity at this point
Default

can u do sig with a chop i did? also how do u put a sig on here, still cant figure that out....
inmate is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-13-2004, 01:14 PM   #5
piki558
PSC "I HAVE NO LIFE" MEMBER
 
piki558's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: USA
Posts: 746
piki558 is an unknown quantity at this point
Send a message via AIM to piki558
Default

i want a sig with this image and the name piki558 somewhere where u can see it good, thnx

__________________
piki558 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-13-2004, 02:08 PM   #6
Ganksta
PSC MEMBER
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: England
Posts: 126
Ganksta is an unknown quantity at this point
Send a message via MSN to Ganksta
Default

Quote:
can u do sig with a chop i did? also how do u put a sig on here, still cant figure that out....
goto your control panel on the forum - goto edit signature - upload your sig using Image Shack and copy and past it inside this [IMG]Sig url here[*IMG] but take away the *.
and yes i will get onto you sig straigt away.

Quote:
i want a sig with this image and the name piki558 somewhere where u can see it good, thnx

sure - ill do it now mate



Last edited by Ganksta at Mar 13 2004, 01:08 PM
__________________
Ganksta is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-13-2004, 02:16 PM   #7
piki558
PSC "I HAVE NO LIFE" MEMBER
 
piki558's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: USA
Posts: 746
piki558 is an unknown quantity at this point
Send a message via AIM to piki558
Default

k thanx alot
__________________
piki558 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-13-2004, 02:37 PM   #8
Ganksta
PSC MEMBER
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: England
Posts: 126
Ganksta is an unknown quantity at this point
Send a message via MSN to Ganksta
Default

Hey Piki558, Heres your sig you requested, i added you name with the same colors as the cars in the same order as well i also added some effect to the text like a outer glow and embossed. And last of all i added some very faint horizontal scan lines!

Hope you like!



Cheers,
Ganksta.
__________________
Ganksta is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-13-2004, 03:20 PM   #9
misterphotoshop
PSC FOR LIFE MEMBER
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Posts: 5,116
misterphotoshop is on a distinguished road

Awards Showcase
Post Whore 
Total Awards: 1

Default

that sig would have looked better with the name spray painted on the wall like graffiti.. imo
misterphotoshop is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-13-2004, 03:26 PM   #10
Ganksta
PSC MEMBER
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: England
Posts: 126
Ganksta is an unknown quantity at this point
Send a message via MSN to Ganksta
Default

ye i know, i was gonna do that but i thought that it might not stand out as well
__________________
Ganksta is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-13-2004, 03:49 PM   #11
misterphotoshop
PSC FOR LIFE MEMBER
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Posts: 5,116
misterphotoshop is on a distinguished road

Awards Showcase
Post Whore 
Total Awards: 1

Default

well depends if u left the current grafitie and crap then it wouldnt work but just on a plain wall it would..

ooo new banenr thingy.. looks good
misterphotoshop is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-13-2004, 04:07 PM   #12
piki558
PSC "I HAVE NO LIFE" MEMBER
 
piki558's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: USA
Posts: 746
piki558 is an unknown quantity at this point
Send a message via AIM to piki558
Default

i would like it like that too, but this is ok i could try making my own sig if some one can find me a good bg of a brick wall?
__________________
piki558 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-13-2004, 04:26 PM   #13
GaZ
PSC 1000 POSTS MEMBER
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Lincoln England
Posts: 1,449
GaZ is an unknown quantity at this point
Send a message via MSN to GaZ
Default

a pic of a brick wall like this?


or one with the ground before the wall?
__________________
GaZ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-13-2004, 08:33 PM   #14
piki558
PSC "I HAVE NO LIFE" MEMBER
 
piki558's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: USA
Posts: 746
piki558 is an unknown quantity at this point
Send a message via AIM to piki558
Default

like a wall that has been dirty and stuff like in the hood where ppl write graffiti with ground would be better
__________________
piki558 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-13-2004, 08:59 PM   #15
Chopsta
PSC 1000 POSTS MEMBER
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Posts: 1,554
Chopsta is an unknown quantity at this point
Default

ill give it a go dog!
__________________
Chopsta is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-13-2004, 11:28 PM   #16
misterphotoshop
PSC FOR LIFE MEMBER
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Posts: 5,116
misterphotoshop is on a distinguished road

Awards Showcase
Post Whore 
Total Awards: 1

Default

lol im sorry we donet have hoods in Canada.. lol

other than Vancouver and T.
misterphotoshop is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2004, 02:59 PM   #17
exoticars
PSC SENIOR MEMBER
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Lincoln, Lincolnshire, United Kindom
Posts: 384
exoticars is an unknown quantity at this point
Send a message via MSN to exoticars
Default

Is there any walls left to graffiti, tey have all been done! lol

I would like a sig man if you have time, with a bmw 5 featured in it and my name, could you do my name sparkling lol cheers man.
__________________


http://www.cruise-lincs.net
exoticars is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2004, 10:33 PM   #18
lukey04
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

yeh i need a sig made all i want it 2 say is lukey04 with some other graphics or effects thanx guys oh yer ummm if u can do me one plz can u post it in my topic about wanting a sig or email it 2 me thanx
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2004, 01:07 AM   #19
piki558
PSC "I HAVE NO LIFE" MEMBER
 
piki558's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: USA
Posts: 746
piki558 is an unknown quantity at this point
Send a message via AIM to piki558
Default

i found some wall tuts that u can graffiti on they are great i just cant do em tight my self, www.thewebmachine.com
__________________
piki558 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2004, 02:55 AM   #20
lukey04
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

plz i need a new sig
ne plz hurry my posts r looking lAME wit no sig
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Genuine Brocade 57-0000075-01 10GE SFP+ 10G-SFPP-SR 10GB Optical Tranceiver 10G
$18.0
Genuine Brocade 57-0000075-01 10GE SFP+ 10G-SFPP-SR 10GB Optical Tranceiver 10G pictureFinisar FCLF-8521-3 1000BASE-T Active Copper Gigabit SFP Optical Transceiver
$24.0
Finisar FCLF-8521-3 1000BASE-T Active Copper Gigabit SFP Optical Transceiver picturelot Of 2 Fiberxon FTM-8012C-S-Z 850nm 1.25G SFP GBIC Transceiver T14
$99.99
lot Of 2 Fiberxon FTM-8012C-S-Z 850nm 1.25G SFP GBIC Transceiver T14 pictureJuniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M SFP+ 10GbE Direct Attach Copper Cable 740-030077
$45.0
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M SFP+ 10GbE Direct Attach Copper Cable 740-030077 pictureJuniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M SFP+ 10GbE Direct Attach Copper Cable 740-030076
$45.0
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M SFP+ 10GbE Direct Attach Copper Cable 740-030076 picture



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:41 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
All rights reserved 2002-2008 Photoshopchop.com