C2G Juniper Networks Compatible 1-Gbase-LF SMF SFP+ Transceiver TAA Compliant... For Sale

C2G Juniper Networks Compatible 1-Gbase-LF SMF SFP+ Transceiver TAA Compliant...


This item has been shown 54 times.

Buy Now

C2G Juniper Networks Compatible 1-Gbase-LF SMF SFP+ Transceiver TAA Compliant...:
$121

C2G Juniper Networks Compatible 1-Gbase-LF SMF SFP+ Transceiver, TAA Compliant (EX-SFP-10GE-LR-LEG)
  • Functionally identical to Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-LR
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
  • Includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 10 kilometers of cabling

This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with Juniper Networks network equipment and is equivalent to Juniper Networks part number EX-SFP-10GE-LR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.

Shipping
  • We offer FREE shipping on all orders!
  • We ship within Three business days of payment, usually sooner.
  • We use a selection of shipping services such as UPS, FedEx, USPS etc.
  • We only ship to the lower 48 states, no APO/FPO addresses or PO Boxes allowed.
  • Local pickups and combined shipping options are not provided at this time.

Return
  • You can return a product for up to 30 days from the date you purchased it.
  • Any product you return must be in the same condition you received it and in the original packaging. Please keep the receipt.
Payment

We accept payment by any of the following methods:
PayPal
Please pay as soon as possible after winning an sale, as that will allow us to post your item to you sooner!

response

Customer satisfaction is very important to us.
If you have any problem with your order, please contact us and we will do our best to make you satisfied.



Contact Us

If you have any queries, please contact us via . We usually respond within 24 hours on weekdays.



Please visit our store to check out other items for sale!

Thank you for shopping at our store.



Buy Now

Popular Tutorials