Juniper QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1M, 40Gb/s QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ DAC Passive, 1m For Sale

Juniper QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1M, 40Gb/s QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ DAC Passive, 1m


This item has been shown 21 times.

Buy Now

Juniper QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1M, 40Gb/s QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ DAC Passive, 1m:
$50

Store category

Sign Up Now ! You may also like for Juniper QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1M, 40Gb/s QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ DAC Passive, 1m For Juniper P/N:QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1M
QSFP+ to SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper 1 m
Data Rate: 40Gbps
AWG: 30
Length: 1-meter
Temp(℃): 0~7010Gtek's QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ copper DAC cable is a 40GBase QSFP+ hybrid passive cable.

Fully compliant to the latest SFP+ & QSFP MSA (Multi-Source-Agreement).
Supports all current 10-Gigabit Ethernet and 40-Gigabit Ethernet standards.

A side is a QSFP+ connector, B side is 4 pcs SFP+ connectors.

It's an application for link with QSFP+ port on 40Gb/s rate switch or host and feed up to 4 upstream 10Gb/s switch or host.10Gtek QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ copper breakout DAC cable allows a 40G Ethernet port to be used as four independent 10G ports thus providing increased density while permitting backward compatibility and a phased upgrade of equipment.

As a lower cost alternative to MTP/MPO breakouts for short reach applications up to 5 meters, it helps IT organizations achieve new levels of infrastructure consolidation while expanding application and service capabilities. Product Description 10Gtek for Juniper QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1M, 40Gb/s QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ Direct Attach Breakout Cable, Passive, 1-meter
  • QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ DAC, Passive, 1-meter, AWG30
  • Compatible for Juniper QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1M (QSFP+ to SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Break out Copper, twinax copper cable, 1m)
  • Each DAC Cable is individually tested on Juniper switches before delivery
  • Data Rate: 40Gb/s
  • 10Gtek is a manufacturer of Direct Attach Copper Cable, Customized sevice is available

  • Payment Delivery details Return About Us Warranty Payment 10Gtek accepts payment method is PayPal only. Winning buyer must make payment arrangements within 3 days! If payment has not been received within 7 days of sale closure the item will be delivered to Resolution center. Delivery details 10Gtek attempt to ship your item within 48 hours after payment has been received. We are happy to ship to all countries worldwide. Our Current International Express such as DHL, UPS, and FedEx are optional upon your request. If you want us to change the shipping method, please contact us first. We will try to find the best shipping way according to different location. International Buyers – Please Note: Import duties, taxes and charges are not included in the item price or shipping charges. These charges are the buyer's responsibility. Please check with your country's customs office to determine what these additional costs will be prior to offerding/buying. At last, in order for you to get the items smoothly, please confirm your destination address and contact number after you make the payment. Return All our cables can enjoy 5-year warranty service and all our transceivers enjoy 3-year warranty service from the date of purchase. If defective products are caused by inferior raw materials or the lack of manufacturing process, we will provide replacement service and bear the return freight. For Returns & Refunds, it should be applied within 14 days after you get the items. After that period, we only accept replacement instead of refund. But in case we could not provide right item for your requirements after all the efforts, we can accept return & refund. For all the return & refunds, the buyer shall bear the round-trip shipping cost. About Us 10Gtek is a TOP-10 DAC and AOC manufacturer founded in 2008 in Shenzhen China. The company has over 100 staff.10Gtek designs, manufactures and sells optical communication products. 10Gtek has Reliability Lab, Signal Integrity Lab, Environment and RoHS Analyze Lab …
    If you need OEM/ODM service, please tell us. 10Gtek has passed ISO9001, ISO14001 certifications. All the products are with CE, FCC, RoHS, ect. 10Gtek offers one stop shop for data center solution. The products include Transceivers, AOC cable, DAC cable, optical patch cord, NIC cards, Mini-sas cable, CWDM/DWDM MUX and more. All our products are manufactured under strict quality control system and are tested one by one before shipping. Warranty DAC Cables (Passive) 3-Year Warranty DAC Cables (Active) 3-Year Warranty
    AOC Cable 3-Year Warranty
    Fiber Optic Transceivers 3-Year Warranty
    Switch, Convertors 1-Year Warranty
    NIC/CNA Cards 1-Year Warranty
    Optical System 1-Year Warranty
    Patch Cords 1-Year Warranty
    Power Adapter 0.5-Year Warranty
      QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ DAC, Passive, 1-meter, AWG30 Compatible for Juniper QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1M (QSFP+ to SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Break out Copper, twinax copper cable, 1m) Each DAC Cable is individually tested on Juniper switches before delivery Data Rate: 40Gb/s 10Gtek is a manufacturer of Direct Attach Copper Cable, Customized sevice is available


      Buy Now

      Popular Tutorials