NETPATIBLES Fiber 1310nm 100Mbit/s SFP network transceiver GLC-FE-100FX-NP For Sale

NETPATIBLES Fiber 1310nm 100Mbit/s SFP network transceiver GLC-FE-100FX-NP


This item has been shown 141 times.

Buy Now

NETPATIBLES Fiber 1310nm 100Mbit/s SFP network transceiver GLC-FE-100FX-NP:
$13

template template

 Condition:  New Brown Box

 

Product Description

The NETPATIBLES™ GLC-GE-100FX-NP SFP transceiver module supports multi mode optical fiber connectivity through 100Base-FX network interfaces. This SFP transceiver module with fast Ethernet technology, transfers the data at 100 Mbps speed, with a maximum reach up to 2 km at a wavelength of 1300 nm, using SC connector. This hot-swappable SFP transceiver module is compatible with Cisco® catalyst 3750/3560/2970 series switches and supports data networking applications.

  • Transceiver module is perfect for data networking, optical network
  • Dimensions: 0.4"H x 2.2"W x 5.4"D
  • Compatible with Cisco Catalyst 3750 series switches, Cisco Catalyst 3560 series switches, Cisco Catalyst 2970 series switches
  • Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX network
  • Network technology: 100Base-FX, Ethernet technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Data transfer rate: 100 Mbps max
  • Media type supported: Optical fiber, fiber mode supported: Multi-mode, fiber optic cable standard: 50/125 um, 62.5/125 um
  • Form factor: Hot-swappable
  • Transfer distance: 2 km
  • Optical wavelength: 1300 nm

Sell Smarter with Kyozou.
Inventory and Ecommerce Management


Buy Now

Popular Tutorials