SFP-10G-LRM/UF-SM-10G 10GBase-LRM 10G LC SFP LRM Transceiver For Sale

SFP-10G-LRM/UF-SM-10G 10GBase-LRM 10G LC SFP LRM Transceiver


This item has been shown 50 times.

Buy Now

SFP-10G-LRM/UF-SM-10G 10GBase-LRM 10G LC SFP LRM Transceiver:
$33

Store category

Sign Up Now ! You may also like SFP-10G-LRM/UF-SM-10G 10GBase-LRM 10G LC SFP LRM Transceiver Product Description AXS13-192-M2

10Gtek's AXS13-192-M2 series multi-mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ab 10GBase-LRM. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. This module is designed for multi-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm. The transmitter section uses a 1310nm FP laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier Rate: 10Gb/s

  • 220 meters transmission over MMF Cable
  • 1310nm DFB Transmitter
  • Interface: Dual LC connector
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 10GBase-LRM
  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431
  • Single 3.3V Power and TTL Logic Interface
  • Temp. Range(℃):
    • 10GBASE-LRM
    About us Product detail Compatibillity Stock situation Product manual About us Product detail Compatibillity Stock situation Product manual


      Buy Now

    • Popular Tutorials