TRENDnet 10G-ER SFP+ module, Single Mode, LC Transceiver Module, Up to 40... For Sale

TRENDnet 10G-ER SFP+ module, Single Mode, LC Transceiver Module, Up to 40...


This item has been shown times.

Buy Now

TRENDnet 10G-ER SFP+ module, Single Mode, LC Transceiver Module, Up to 40... :
$2,480

TRENDnet 10G-ER SFP+ module, Single Mode, LC Transceiver Module, Up to 40...
Product Details
  • Shipping Weight: 2.88 ounces
  • International Shipping: This item is not eligible for international shipping. Learn More
  • Brand Name: TRENDnet
  • Item model number: TEG-10GBS40
  • Hardware Platform: Macbook, IP Cameras, PoE devices, Projectors, Smart TV, Samsung, Sony, Playstation 4, Xbox one, WiiU, LG, Toshiba, Sharp, Denon, Access Points, Laptop, Lenovo, Ideapad, Dell, Asus, Zenbook, Yoga, Macbook Air, Macbook Pro
  • Operating System: Windows XP, Windows Vista, Windows 7, Windows 8, Windows 8.1, Windows 10, Mac OS X, El Capitan, Linux, Unix, Rasberry PI, Smart TV, Windows XP, Windows Vista, Windows 7, Windows 8, Windows 8.1, Windows 10, Mac OS X, El Capitan, Linux, Unix, Rasberry PI, Smart TV
  • Item Weight: 2.88 ounces
  • Product Dimensions: 5 x 3 x 2 inches
  • Item Dimensions L x W x H: 5 x 3 x 2 inches
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver
  • SFP+ MSA compliant
  • Supported throughput up to 10.3 Gbps with single Mode fiber for distances up to 40 km (24.9 miles)
  • 1550 nm wavelength
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) support
  • Operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C (32 to 158 °F)
  • Single 3.3 V power supply

TRENDnet's hot-pluggable TEG-10GBS40, 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Single Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Single Mode transceiver spans distances up to 40 km (24. 9 miles), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10. 3 Gbps networking throughput speeds. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage.



Buy Now

Popular Tutorials