for Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-LR/ EX-SFP-10GE-LR, 10Gb/s SFP+ LR Transceiver Module For Sale

for Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-LR/ EX-SFP-10GE-LR, 10Gb/s SFP+ LR Transceiver Module


This item has been shown 14 times.

Buy Now

for Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-LR/ EX-SFP-10GE-LR, 10Gb/s SFP+ LR Transceiver Module:
$46

Store category

Sign Up Now ! You may also like for Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-LR/ EX-SFP-10GE-LR, 10Gb/s SFP+ LR Transceiver Module Compatible Juniper P/N:QFX-SFP-10GE-LR/ EX-SFP-10GE-LRSFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10-Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1,310 nm for 10 km transmission on single-mode fiber (SMF)Data Rate: 10GbpsWave Length: 1310nmReach:10kmFiber Type:single-mode fiber (SMF)Tx Power(dBm):-8.2~0.5Rx Sens. (dBm):< -14.4DDM/DOM:YesTemp(℃):0~70 10Gtek's 10G transceiver driver chips are from Maxim or Semtech and the laser chips are from ULM or Macom.

10G SR transceiver, Tx by 850-nm VCSEL, power is -6~-1dBm, Rx by PIN Sensitivity -11.1~-1dBm. Using MMF (OM3), up to 300-meter link lengths.

10G LR transceiver, Tx by 1310-nm DFB, power is -3~1dBm, Rx by PIN photo-detector -12.6~0.5dBm. Using SMF, up to 10km link lengths.

10G ER transceiver, Tx by 1550-nm Cooled EML laser, power is -1~4dBm, Rx by PIN photodiode -14.1~0.5dBm. Using SMF, up to 40km link lengths.

10G ZR transceiver, Tx by 1550-nm Cooled EML laser, power is 0~4dBm, Rx by APD photodiode -23~-8dBm. Using SMF, up to 80km link lengths. Product Description 10Gtek for Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-LR/ EX-SFP-10GE-LR, SFP+ 10GBASE-LR, SMF, 1310 nm, 10 km Product Description:
  • Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
  • 1310nm DFB Transmitter
  • Distance up to 10km
  • Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Duplex LC Connector Interface,Hot Pluggable
  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431
  • Compliant with 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L FC standard
  • Compliant with 8.5G FC-PI-4 800-SM-LC-L FC standard
  • Compliant with 4.25G FC-PI-4 400-SM-LC-L FC standard
  • Compliant with 2.125G FC-PI-4 200-SM-LC-L FC standard
  • Compliant with 1.0625G FC-PI-4 100-SM-LC-L FC standard
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW
  • Operating Case Temperature style=" 0pt;">
  • 10GBASE-SR at 9.953Gbps
  • 10GBASE-SW at 10.3125Gbps
  • 1000Base-SX Ethernet
  • 8x FC at 8.5Gbps
  • 4x FC at 4.25Gpbs
  • 2x FC at 2.125Gpbs
  • 1x FC at 1.0625Gbps
  • Other Optical Link
About Us Shipping Returns Payment Warranty About Us About US10Gtek Transceivers Co., Ltd is a leading high speed cable and transceiver supplier in China, who researches, designs, builds and markets the best high-end direct attach cables and optical transceivers (10G/40G/100G). We focus on the development of high-speed interconnect solution with characteristics of large capacity, small size, low power and low cost, providing the best-of-breed copper or optical modules for customers in areas such as cloud computing, data centers, data communication, long-distance transmission, wireless access, etc. Our valued proposition is our leading-edge optical component and packaging technology, high speed cable design know-how and unique low-cost testing capability. 10Gtek is an ISO14001 & ISO9001 certified manufacturer founded in 2008, the headquarter is located in Shenzhen, China. We offer total solution of high speed interconnect link, supplying compatible 10G SFP+, 10G XFP 40~56G QSFP+ Copper & AOC cables and Optical Modules. Our customers can benefit from the real value-added portfolio of products and service. We keep expanding the product line, redefining new features of the products or market new discovery while entering a new market for each product. All 10Gtek’s products have passed RoHS, CE and FCC certificates. Shipping Shipping10Gtek attempt to ship your item within 48 hours after payment has been received. We are happy to ship to all countries worldwide. Our Current International Express such as DHL, UPS, and FedEx are optional upon your request. If you want us to change the shipping method, please contact us first. We will try to find the best shipping way according to different location. International Buyers – Please Note: Import duties, taxes and charges are not included in the item price or shipping charges. These charges are the buyer’s responsibility. Please check with your country’s customs office to determine what these additional costs will be prior to offerding/buying. At last, in order for you to get the items smoothly, please confirm your destination address and contact number after you make the payment. Returns ReturnsAll our cables can enjoy 5-year warranty service and all our transceivers enjoy 3-year warranty service from the date of purchase. If defective products are caused by inferior raw materials or the lack of manufacturing process, we will provide replacement service and bear the return freight. For Returns & Refunds, it should be applied within 14 days after you get the items. After that period, we only accept replacement instead of refund. But in case we could not provide right item for your requirements after all the efforts, we can accept return & refund. For all the return & refunds, the buyer shall bear the round-trip shipping cost. Payment Payment10Gtek accepts payment method is PayPal only. Winning buyer must make payment arrangements within 3 days! If payment has not been received within 7 days of sale closure the item will be delivered to Resolution center. Warranty WarrantyDAC Cables (Passive) 3-Year WarrantyDAC Cables (Active) 3-Year WarrantyAOC Cable 3-Year WarrantyFiber Optic Transceivers 3-Year WarrantySwitch, Convertors 1-Year WarrantyNIC/CNA Cards 1-Year WarrantyOptical System 1-Year WarrantyPatch Cords 1-Year WarrantyPower Adapter 0.5-Year Warranty
    Compatible Juniper P/N:QFX-SFP-10GE-LR/ EX-SFP-10GE-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10-Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1,310 nm for 10 km transmission on single-mode fiber (SMF) SFP+ Transceiver, 10Gb/s SFP+, 10GBase-LR SFP+, SMF, 1310nm, LC duplex connector, 10km 100% Compatible with Juniper. 10Gtek owns Compatibility LAB to meet the coding requirements for various brands of switches and routers. Each transceiver is individually tested before delivery 10Gtek offer more compatible options, if your brands not listed above, pls contact us


    Buy Now

    Popular Tutorials